Active
Property Photos
8031 Gabriel Drive
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 8031 Gabriel Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 8031 Gabriel Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that has been completely renovated from top to bottom and is TRULY move in ready. Step inside to find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home, including the lanai! Creating a seamless, modern feel in every space. The fully updated kitchen features granite countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances that have never been used, new paint throughout, and a clean, contemporary design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Additional upgrades include a brand new stackable washer and dryer, all new windows installed in Summer 2025, a water heater just 4 years old, and a brand new AC system replaced in January 2026 for peace of mind. Enjoy Florida living year round in the screened in lanai, complete with enclosures that make it perfect for relaxing during cooler winter days. The exterior has been refreshed with brand new sod ($9,000) throughout the entire yard, giving the home excellent curb appeal! The garage epoxy flooring has been upgraded with a fresh coated floor for a pristine finish, along with a garage door featuring brand new hurricane bars, rollers, double wide bearings, and springs. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully updated, offering a truly turnkey opportunity for its next owner. Homes with this level of renovation and care dont come along often. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8031 Gabriel Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2048
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flag Lot
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chasco Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHID LAKE WEST PB 26 PGS 81-82 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-25-16-0180-00000-0200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot with 124 feet of saltwater canal waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487509
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Vineyard Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$296,999.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

10028 Vineyard Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10028 Vineyard Ln a beautifully remodeled home thats truly move in ready. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers 1,442 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489531
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alberto Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Amadeus Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($123.80 / sqft )

10200 Amadeus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW $319,900 Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring TWO master suites a rare and highly desirable layout perfect for multi generational living or added flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503080
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Onoro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Glen Moor Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($162.19 / sqft )

9252 Glen Moor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare waterfront retreat that blends thoughtful updates, natural beauty, and true move in ready comfort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on the oversized waterfront of Double Hammock Creek,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505037
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin