Active
Property Photos
6643 Carnation Way
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 6643 Carnation Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

Address: 6643 Carnation Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL home offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and everyday functionality. Mature trees in the front yard create a warm, inviting first impression, adding both charm and shade. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted with a bright, open layout and an immediate view of the sparkling pool through a full wall of sliding glass doors, creating a seamless indoor outdoor feel that defines Florida living. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the home, enhancing the clean and cohesive design. The kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, sleek black hardware, and stainless steel appliances, all overlooking the main living space for easy entertaining. Natural light fills the home, complementing its neutral, move in ready aesthetic. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a covered patio and screened in pool, perfect for relaxing or hosting year round. The fully fenced yard features a newer fence for added privacy, along with a storage shed for all your extras. Additional highlights include a brand new roof and AC unit, a dedicated laundry room, updated bathrooms, and a primary suite featuring an en suite bathroom and walk in closet. Updated finishes throughout make this home truly stand out. Ideally located just minutes from Lake Lisa Park, as well as the dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences along US 19 and Ridge Road, this home offers both comfort and convenience in one inviting package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6643 Carnation Way
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1729
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chasco Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIDGE CREST GARDENS 1ST ADD PB 13 PG 86 LOT 112 OR 9716 PG 2979
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-25-16-014A-00000-1120
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($196.12 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive More Like This

Stop searching for ''new'' and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259038
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Spirea Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

7611 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed, 3 bath single family home features an open floor plan, breakfast bar, luxury vinyl flooring, and floor to ceiling garage cabinetry, plus a separate stepmother suite. Both bathrooms include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162765
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Vineyard Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$296,999.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

10028 Vineyard Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10028 Vineyard Ln a beautifully remodeled home thats truly move in ready. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers 1,442 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489531
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alberto Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Amadeus Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($123.80 / sqft )

10200 Amadeus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW $319,900 Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring TWO master suites a rare and highly desirable layout perfect for multi generational living or added flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503080
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Onoro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin