Active
Property Photos
10269 Canaveral Circle
  1. Image 1 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  2. Image 2 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  3. Image 3 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  4. Image 4 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  5. Image 5 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  6. Image 6 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  7. Image 7 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  8. Image 8 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  9. Image 9 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  10. Image 10 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  11. Image 11 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  12. Image 12 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  13. Image 13 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  14. Image 14 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  15. Image 15 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  16. Image 16 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  17. Image 17 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  18. Image 18 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  19. Image 19 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  20. Image 20 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  21. Image 21 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  22. Image 22 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  23. Image 23 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  24. Image 24 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  25. Image 25 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  26. Image 26 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  27. Image 27 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  28. Image 28 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  29. Image 29 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  30. Image 30 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  31. Image 31 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  32. Image 32 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  33. Image 33 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  34. Image 34 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  35. Image 35 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  36. Image 36 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  37. Image 37 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  38. Image 38 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  39. Image 39 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  40. Image 40 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  41. Image 41 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  42. Image 42 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  43. Image 43 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  44. Image 44 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  45. Image 45 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  46. Image 46 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  47. Image 47 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  48. Image 48 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  49. Image 49 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  50. Image 50 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  51. Image 51 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  52. Image 52 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  53. Image 53 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  54. Image 54 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  55. Image 55 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  56. Image 56 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  57. Image 57 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  58. Image 58 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  59. Image 59 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  60. Image 60 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  61. Image 61 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  62. Image 62 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  63. Image 63 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  64. Image 64 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  65. Image 65 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  66. Image 66 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  67. Image 67 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  68. Image 68 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  69. Image 69 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  70. Image 70 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  71. Image 71 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  72. Image 72 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  73. Image 73 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  74. Image 74 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  75. Image 75 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  76. Image 76 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  77. Image 77 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  78. Image 78 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  79. Image 79 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  80. Image 80 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  81. Image 81 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  82. Image 82 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  83. Image 83 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  84. Image 84 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  85. Image 85 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  86. Image 86 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  87. Image 87 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  88. Image 88 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  89. Image 89 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
  90. Image 90 of 90 For 10269 Canaveral Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

Address: 10269 Canaveral Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

Welcome to this move in ready custom home in the highly sought after, gated community of Grand Park, thoughtfully crafted by Neal Communities and Neal Custom Homes. Perfectly positioned on a premium, private homesite, this residence offers serene, unobstructed views of a nature preserve and tranquil pond. With approximately $361,000 in upgrades, this home is designed for effortless, resort style living from day one. The popular Sea Mist great room floor plan blends comfort and sophistication, featuring custom built ins, an electric fireplace, and a bright, open concept layout. The home offers 4 bedrooms, including two primary suites, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office/den, an upstairs bonus loft, and a convenient first floor laundry room. Soaring ceilings10 downstairs and 88 upstairsenhance the spacious feel throughout. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen opens seamlessly to the great room and includes upgraded cabinetry, under cabinet LED lighting, quartz countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. Premium GE stainless steel appliances include a 5 burner natural gas cooktop, built in wall oven and microwave, and a Caf French door refrigerator. A large center island with a Kohler farmhouse sink adds both function and charm. Upstairs, a private suite with its own sitting area, bedroom, and ensuite bath offers ideal space for guests or multigenerational living. Step outside to your exceptional outdoor living space, complete with a full outdoor kitchen featuring a natural gas grill, sink, refrigerator, and extended bar seatingperfect for entertaining. A propane hookup is ready for a future pizza oven. The space overlooks a stunning saltwater pool with infinity edge spa, waterfall and bubbler features, sun shelf, color changing lighting, and travertine deckingall enclosed within a panoramic screen designed to keep even no see ums out. Additional highlights include a 3 car garage with Tesla wall charger, overhead storage racks, and utility sink; hurricane impact windows and doors; custom window treatments; dual zone A/C; and enhanced recessed lighting throughout. Residents of Grand Park enjoy resort style amenities, including two pools, a clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, and scenic walking trails. Ideally located near top rated schools and just minutes from University Town Center, St. Armands Circle, Marie Selby Botanical Gardens, world renowned beaches, and the vibrant culture of downtown Sarasota. A truly exceptional homeready for you to enjoy
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10269 Canaveral Circle
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4297
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: SEA MIST
  • Builder Name: NEAL
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3167.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1036.32
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Toni Michel
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 20, GRAND PARK PHASE 1, PB 54 PG 264-290
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0309080020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($203.40 / sqft )

6961 Scrub Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, where refined design meets the vibrant lifestyle that makes Lakewood Ranch one of the most sought after communities in the country. Perfectly positioned in the heart o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5408 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677370
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,139,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover resort style luxury in this beautifully upgraded Sand Key model home in Skye Ranch. Move in ready and thoughtfully enhanced throughout, this residence showcases exceptional d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Passionflower Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,195,000.00 ($254.42 / sqft )

7809 Passionflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * beautiful estate home by quality builder neal signature homes * loaded with upgrades * sits on a premium lot with a large private yard, almost 1/2 acre * custom landscaping package *

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4697 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683116
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6321 Lake Woodruff Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,299,990.00 ($223.10 / sqft )

6321 Lake Woodruff Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story home offers 4,443 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a desirable south facing backyard overlooking a peaceful preserve. The layout inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686839
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8498 Snowfall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,129,000.00 ($218.42 / sqft )

8498 Snowfall Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

In the beautiful, amenity rich, gated community of Skye Ranch, this generously proportioned two story home is a showpiece in refined details. From architectural accent walls and ceilings, to upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9293 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,349,000.00 ($277.97 / sqft )

9293 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Cassia at Skye Ranch, this 2023 built 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom 3 car garage home offers 3,519 sq ft with a first floor primary suite on an oversized pie shaped lot with wide lake views. O

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691812
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10192 Milky Way Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,299,999.00 ($251.50 / sqft )

10192 Milky Way Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida life under glowing sunset skies and serene lake views in this luxury 5 bedroom plus office, 4.5 bath, 3 car garage, heated saltwater pool home with 3847 sf of interior living space a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692094
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alison Stottlemyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7284 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,088,000.00 ($231.79 / sqft )

7284 Great Egret Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, fully upgraded family home located in the gated community of Heron Landing, an exclusive enclave of just 95 homes. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693019
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Cristina Giacomazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7025 Serenoa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,199,900.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

7025 Serenoa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, Custom Built Home with Large Multi Generational Attached Casita. Features of this incredible, Multi Gen Home include: * 2 Downstairs Bedrooms plus 500 SF+ Attached Casita with it's own

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693204
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin