Active
Property Photos
15711 Jericho Drive
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 15711 Jericho Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 15711 Jericho Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556

Description

**Take a VIRTUAL VIDEO TOUR of this home now at www.15711Jericho.com** Welcome home to this beautiful colonial home in the well established community of Farmington Village in beautiful Odessa, FL. Situated on a quiet, nearly quarter acre, non flood zone lot, this 1989 home features 4 bedrooms + office, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, private pool and nearly 2,500sqft. This move in ready home is also zoned for all A rated schools (Hammond/Sgt. Smith/Sickles)! As you arrive, youll find beautiful curb appeal with a paver driveway, stately columns and tropical landscaping. Upon entering, youll find a spacious foyer and engineered hardwood floors throughout the main living areas (allergy friendly with no carpet anywhere in this home). To the left of the foyer is the large formal living room and just off the living room a set of French doors opens to a flex space / home office with built in shelving and backyard pool views. Next is the spacious family room with crown molding, dual French doors leading out to the private pool, and a wood burning fireplace. A convenient pool bath has been recently remodeled and includes marble looking luxury vinyl plank floors and an upgraded vanity with quartz counters. The heart of this home is the completely remodeled 2025 kitchen that includes white cabinets, quartz counters, glass tile backsplash, recessed lighting, large island and all new appliances including a convection oven with air fry option, French door refrigerator, 5 burner cooktop and a sink with backyard pool views. Enjoy casual dining in the dinette with French door access to the pool. Just off the kitchen is the updated laundry room with additional storage, utility sink and access to the 2 car garage that includes a NEW opener, NEW epoxy flooring, NEW water heater and NEW HVAC system with 10 yr transferrable warranty. Head outside to enjoy fantastic outdoor living in your nearly 1,500sqft screen enclosed lanai that includes a saltwater, PebbleTec pool and gas heated spillover spa. Relax in the shade as over 400sqft of the lanai is under cover. Beyond the pool is a large backyard with plenty of room to play and mature fruit trees where you can pick fresh mangos and oranges right in your own backyard. Theres additional outside storage in your side yard shed. Back inside, head up the split staircase to the 2nd floor where youll find hardwood floors and a spacious primary suite that includes tons of natural light, vaulted ceilings and an ensuite bath with dual walk in closets, upgraded dual vanities with thick granite counters, large garden tub and separate walk in shower. Down the hall is an updated 2nd full bath featuring travertine tile floors, granite counters and a tub/shower combo. The remaining 3 bedrooms all include ceiling fans and built in closets. Enjoy low electric bills with a paid off 2017 solar panel system and Sellers are including a 1 year home warranty for additional peace of mind!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15711 Jericho Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3548
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 2485.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Hammond Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lori Pendleton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FARMINGTON LOT 48 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-35-27-17-02X-000003-00048.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Colonial, Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13491 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($193.45 / sqft )

13491 Stansil Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in Starkey Ranch! Where luxury, space, and that wow, this is it feeling all come together. Introducing 13491 Stansil Ave, a stunning Taylor Morrison Bonaire floor plan pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16224 Ivy Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$777,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

16224 Ivy Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Roof 2026! Beautiful 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort and functionality in the highly sought after Ivy Lake Estates community! The master suite and 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440939
  2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nehad Darwish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Dowling Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$775,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

13750 Dowling Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Just Reduced! Welcome to this exceptional home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a gated community, offering both privacy and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447129
  2. Provided by LKV REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Egeria Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$749,900.00 ($200.03 / sqft )

11257 Egeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 3 car garage home located in the exclusive gated community of Esplanade at Starkey Ranch. Built by Taylor Morrison in 2020 and offered b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486981
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13539 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$689,000.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

13539 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Price reduced. Experience exceptional resort style Florida living in the highly sought after, award winning community of Starkey Ranch. This premier master planned community features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498471
  2. Provided by THE THAYVER GROUP
  3. Contact Phani Mangavalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2892 Riders Pass, ODESSA, FL 33556
$715,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

2892 Riders Pass Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2892 Riders Pass where space, light, and thoughtful design come together beautifully in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch. Set on an expansive 65 foot lot with peaceful pond views and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mary Ellen Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3998 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$679,900.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

3998 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully upgraded two story home in Starkey Ranch, offering 2,865 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a large upstairs game room with balcony, and a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504165
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Todd Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin