Active
Property Photos
23450 Cherbourg Loop
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 23450 Cherbourg Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 23450 Cherbourg Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

Description

Completely renovated with high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout, this waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday functionality. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a Wolf cooktop, built in oven and microwave, Bosch dishwasher, Monogram refrigerator, and a Dornbracht faucet, all complemented by custom solid wood cabinetry with soft close features, built in organization, and a spacious center island thats ideal for entertaining or daily living. Major updates completed in 2025 include a new roof and water heater, adding peace of mind and efficiency, along with a high efficiency 3.5 ton A/C with UV light system, low E windows with plantation shutters, enhanced attic insulation, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout for a clean, low maintenance, carpet free interior. The home is also equipped with Cat 8 Ethernet wiring, a WiFi enabled garage door opener, Bluetooth shower speakers, and water softener. Step outside to an oversized reinforced concrete lanai with engineered footers and a built in gazebo, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living space overlooking peaceful waterfront views. The property features lake fed irrigation, helping keep landscaping costs down without pulling from the water meter. Located in the established community of Lake Padgett Estates East, residents enjoy a wide range of amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse with full service restaurant and bar, tennis courts, basketball courts, track and field, handball courts, barbecue area, playground, and designated dog area, all with a low $60 monthly HOA. With convenient access to the Veterans Expressway, I 275, and I 75, plus close proximity to schools, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy updated waterfront living in a well established neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23450 Cherbourg Loop
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1730.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pine View Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lake Padgett East HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE PADGETT ESTATES EAST UNREC LOT 541 DESC AS BEG 586.52 FT SOUTH & 2214.36 FT EAST OF SW COR OF NW1/4 TH S52DEG 24'25"W 104.11 FT TH N24DEG 21'48"W 123.27 FT TH N52DEG 24'25"E 75.89 FT TH S37DEG 35'36"E 120 FT TO POB OR 9711 PG 2150
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-19-0020-00000-5410
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4129 Tarkington Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$430,000.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

4129 Tarkington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Land O' Lakes, Florida. Spacious open floor plan with modern finishes. Gourmet kitchen, large master suite, and private backyard. Ideal location near top schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387858
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4828 Wessex Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$419,000.00 ($178.91 / sqft )

4828 Wessex Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller.... All reasonable offers considered! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 1,827 square feet of living space plus an oversized 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885122
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469843
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$459,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $19,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492684
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493416
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Emerson Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$516,500.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

23113 Emerson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story pool home at 23113 Emerson Way in the desirable Heron Point at Sable Ridge community of Land O' Lakes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496513
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497986
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Dawn Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504496
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506345
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Re Monteith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin