Active
Property Photos
18123 Kara Court
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 18123 Kara Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

Address: 18123 Kara Court, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Florida Sunshine, Resort Style Living, and the Privacy you deserve in this Gated Community! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat with a rare third car garage is nestled on a cul de sac overlooking a golf course tee and a peaceful pond in Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club, one of New Tampas most beloved communities. Upon entering the home's foyer, you are welcomed into a formal dining and living area with a pleasantly designed split floor plan. The heart of the home features an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, black granite countertops, and white cabinets, offering open views to the secondary Great room and dining room with an extended view to the Green. The functional layout includes carpeted bedrooms, vinyl wood plank flooring, and tile in wet areas. Two bedrooms to the far left of the home share a guest bathroom. The laundry room off from the garage has a newer washer & dryer installed and plenty of storage. The large primary suite features a private bathroom with a separate shower and garden tub, a walk in closet with a built in system, and direct access to a lovely screened lanai with an amazing, serene view! Heritage Isles offers an abundance of amenities, including: 18 hole public golf course and restaurant open for breakfast, lunch and dinner Olympic style lap pool, water slide, and kiddie pool Fitness center and courts for tennis, pickleball, basketball, and sand volleyball Shaded playground, meeting rooms, event space, and a study/library setting The property is conveniently located near Publix, the public library, and many restaurants on Cross Creek. You will also enjoy quick access to the New Tampa Performing Arts Center, AMC Highwoods 20, The Shops at Wiregrass, and Tampa Premium Outlets. For outdoor enthusiasts, the New Tampa Nature Park and Flatwoods Conservation Park are nearby, providing ample space for walking and biking. Current HOA fee of just $100/year. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18123 Kara Court
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2085.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE ISLES PHASE 1B LOT 2 BLOCK 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-10-27-20-5IN-000035-00002.0
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$474,900.00 ($115.55 / sqft )

10626 Liberty Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, located in the sought after Heritage Isles community of Tampa. This spacious two story home offers 3,258 square feet of well designed living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883014
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Goldenbrook Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$470,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

10237 Goldenbrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story in a well established neighborhood. Interior of home recently painted and exterior power washed. The updated renovated eat in kitchen offers solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Perches
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10615 Lucaya Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$499,900.00 ($131.62 / sqft )

10615 Lucaya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this stunning golf course community, offering an unparalleled array of amenities and everyday convenience. Ideally located just minutes from premier shopping, dinning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468120
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mayte DeCardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20613 Whitewood Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$434,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

20613 Whitewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated retreat in the heart of Live Oak Preserve. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the light filled, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471708
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Angelo Dass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20215 Natures Spirit Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$448,000.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

20215 Natures Spirit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Theres something special about walking into a home that has been truly cared for not just lived in, but respected. Built in 2011 and lovingly maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479638
  2. Provided by FADAL & CO
  3. Contact Cristan Fadal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8212 Cypress Breeze Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$494,900.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

8212 Cypress Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A new roof will be installed at seller expenses & buyer's choice of shower glass door to be installed before closing!!! ***enjoy resort style living in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485724
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Johane Bucaille, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18302 Saint James Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$515,000.00 ($160.89 / sqft )

18302 Saint James Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre housing a beloved mother in law or a teenager who communicates exclusively in eyerolls, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary is a masterclass in tactical domestic engineering. Located at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jennifer Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10427 Lucaya Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$422,500.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

10427 Lucaya Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tampa's Heritage Isles Community! With 2930 Square feet, 4 bedrooms/3.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage and Bonus Space off the Primary Suite, this lovely 2 story home has a lot to offer. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505952
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16005 Ridley Place, Tampa, FL 33647
$468,000.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

16005 Ridley Place More Like This

Priced to sell with up to 3% max seller credit to be used toward buyer's closing costs, prepaid items, discount points. Charming 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of Tampa Palms Welcome to 16005 Ridley Plac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662993
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin