Active
Property Photos
23908 Hastings Way
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 23908 Hastings Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 23908 Hastings Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

Description

Welcome to Plantation Palms golf course living! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office and spacious 3 car garage is located on the golf course with tranquil pond views. A huge plus, the home features 35 solar panels designed to reduce electric costs while providing outstanding energy efficiency, along with a newer roof for added peace of mind. Inside, youll find an open and inviting floor plan with engineered wood flooring, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a closet pantry, and a cozy breakfast nook overlooking the pool, pond, and golf course. The private office provides the perfect space for working from home, a playroom, or flexible bonus space. The spacious primary suite offers dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a walk in closet. Step outside to your screened in pool and covered lanai ideal for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the amazing sunsets. Dedicated community features include an 18 hole golf course, lighted, driving range, miniature golf, and a clubhouse with Mulligans pub and restaurant. Situated just minutes from I 75, top rated schools, shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23908 Hastings Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2457
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1866.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Lake Myrtle Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Sawicki
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION PALMS PHASE SIX PB 48 PG 078 LOT 740
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-20-0210-00000-7400
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469843
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$459,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $19,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492684
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493416
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Emerson Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$516,500.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

23113 Emerson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story pool home at 23113 Emerson Way in the desirable Heron Point at Sable Ridge community of Land O' Lakes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496513
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497986
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Dawn Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504496
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506345
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Re Monteith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin