Active
Property Photos
24122 Pyramid Way
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 24122 Pyramid Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $714,900

Address: 24122 Pyramid Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

This is a rare opportunity to own a stunning custom waterfront estate home with sweeping water views from nearly every room! Located on one of the most sought after streets in Burnt Store Lakes, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 3 car garage, pool, and spa sits on a premium lot overlooking the communitys largest lake. Thoughtfully crafted by one of Punta Gordas premier builders, this residence offers wonderful curb appeal, timeless design and exceptional quality. Inside, a spacious open floorplan welcomes you with high ceilings, crown molding, 8 interior doors, and plantation shutters throughout. The great room features decorative columns, and expansive disappearing sliding doors that lead to the lanai, flooding the space with natural light and lakefront views. The chefs kitchen is an entertainers dream, boasting granite counters, lots of prep space, wide breakfast bar with pendant lighting, stainless appliances, staggered cherry hardwood cabinetry, tumbled tile backsplash, huge walk in pantry, and a generous dining area plus a separate breakfast nook to give you all the tools for a perfect party or intimate dinner. Retreat to a luxurious primary suite with private pool access, two walk in closets, and a spa style bath featuring a walk through shower and 2 separate vanities. A spacious guest wing offers two oversized bedrooms, one with pool access, the other with an extended closet for extra storage, and a shared bath with a walk in shower. Refined finishes include a large windows overlooking the pool, lighted tray ceilings in dining, great room, and primary bedroom, spacious laundry room with storage cabinetry and utility sink. Relax under a wide under cover lanai and enjoy the newly pavered pool deck, resurfaced pool and the million dollar lake view beyond. Whether relaxing in the pool and spa or entertaining guests, this backyard oasis is your personal slice of paradise. The air conditioned 3 car garage offers space galore for your cars and outdoor toys. Youll feel secure with the NEW STONE COATED METAL ROOF INSTALLED IN 2024, NEW HURRICANE RATED WINDOWS and an 800 watt generator. You can look at a lot of other homes but youll find TREMENDOUS VALUE RIGHT HERE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7512920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24122 Pyramid Way
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $714,900
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2350.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Phone: DAWN CANIFF
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGI 021 0903 0016 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC21 BLK903 LT16 740/266 774/1738 1226/2056 1524/704 2123/2181 4345/461 CD4382/1352
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422331156008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6030 Key Largo Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$829,000.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

6030 Key Largo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***Best Value Of A Golf Course View Home With A Full Three (3) Car Garage In Gated Burnt Store Marina*** Located in the exclusive community of Admirals Point, in the largest Florida west coast marina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5362 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515212
  2. Provided by BURNT STORE MARINA REALTY GRP
  3. Contact Ron Graves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Big Bend Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$839,000.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

3024 Big Bend Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value at this new price for an Estate home like no other! This immaculate custom home with brand new roof in 2025 sits on a acre of land above the floodplain among other premier homes on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518122
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24017 Peppercorn Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$695,900.00 ($198.60 / sqft )

24017 Peppercorn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next luxurious dream home in the prime area of the highly sought after punta gorda, florida. Nestled in the amazing neighborhood renowned for its top tier schools and family friendly a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648152
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ella Selyukov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16768 San Edmundo Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$660,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

16768 San Edmundo Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, what a beautiful house! As you arrive, the home's curb appeal welcomes you with a beautifully oversized paved driveway leading to an impressive French Door entryway. Step inside to find a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL CC
  3. Contact Michelle Forneris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26891 Victoria Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$664,990.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

26891 Victoria Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 26891 Victoria Place in Esplanade at Starling. At the heart of the home, the great room flows seam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225014898
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. 239-399-3666
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13104 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$647,900.00 ($177.22 / sqft )

13104 Camelot Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Front porch opens into an extended entryway with tray ceilings. French doors enclose the home office off the main hallway. Entering the kitchen you are greeted by an island with bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441999
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Key Largo Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$829,000.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

6030 Key Largo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

***Best Value Of A Golf Course View Home With A Full Three (3) Car Garage In The Marina*** Located in the exclusive community of Admirals Point in the largest Florida west coast marina called Burnt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5355 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025014653
  2. Provided by Burnt Store Marina Realty Grp
  3. Contact Ron Graves
  4. (239) 848-6856
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16768 San Edmundo Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$660,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

16768 San Edmundo Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008566
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Michelle Forneris
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11446 Willowleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$683,000.00 ($171.91 / sqft )

11446 Willowleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to a stunning, one of a kind two story home in vibrant Punta Gorda, where modern luxury meets tranquil living. Situated on a premium lot, the property features expansive water views and breath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018795
  2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
  3. Contact Martina Mausser
  4. (239) 776-0882
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin