Active
Property Photos
15877 Shoreline Drive
  1. Image 1 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  2. Image 2 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  3. Image 3 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  4. Image 4 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  5. Image 5 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  6. Image 6 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  7. Image 7 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  8. Image 8 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  9. Image 9 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  10. Image 10 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  11. Image 11 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  12. Image 12 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  13. Image 13 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  14. Image 14 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  15. Image 15 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  16. Image 16 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  17. Image 17 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  18. Image 18 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  19. Image 19 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  20. Image 20 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  21. Image 21 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  22. Image 22 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  23. Image 23 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  24. Image 24 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  25. Image 25 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  26. Image 26 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  27. Image 27 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  28. Image 28 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  29. Image 29 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  30. Image 30 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  31. Image 31 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  32. Image 32 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  33. Image 33 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  34. Image 34 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  35. Image 35 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  36. Image 36 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  37. Image 37 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  38. Image 38 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  39. Image 39 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  40. Image 40 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  41. Image 41 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  42. Image 42 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  43. Image 43 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  44. Image 44 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  45. Image 45 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  46. Image 46 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  47. Image 47 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  48. Image 48 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  49. Image 49 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  50. Image 50 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  51. Image 51 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  52. Image 52 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  53. Image 53 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  54. Image 54 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  55. Image 55 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  56. Image 56 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  57. Image 57 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  58. Image 58 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  59. Image 59 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  60. Image 60 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  61. Image 61 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  62. Image 62 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  63. Image 63 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  64. Image 64 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  65. Image 65 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  66. Image 66 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  67. Image 67 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  68. Image 68 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  69. Image 69 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  70. Image 70 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  71. Image 71 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  72. Image 72 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  73. Image 73 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  74. Image 74 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  75. Image 75 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  76. Image 76 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  77. Image 77 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  78. Image 78 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  79. Image 79 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  80. Image 80 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  81. Image 81 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  82. Image 82 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
  83. Image 83 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $560,000

Address: 15877 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

Description

Artistic design, love & care makes this home truly special and one of a kind custom home in the rare and highly desirable community of edgewater shores. This remarkable property stands out from the moment you arrive with extraordinary landscaping that surrounds the entire homefront yard, backyard, and both sidescreating a lush private oasis that is a dream for gardeners and bird lovers alike. The outdoor living space is nothing short of spectacular!! The extended lanai features elegant travertine stone flooring, hardwired landscape and accent lighting, and a beautiful waterfall feature that fills the space with the soothing sound of flowing water while you relax and unwind. A remote controlled side screen provides comfort and privacy, making this the perfect place to enjoy peaceful retreat. Inside, the home continues to impress with thoughtful custom upgrades throughout. There is no carpet anywhere, only beautiful tile flooring paired with large baseboards and 8 foot doors throughout the entire home, creating an open and luxurious feel. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, a full designer backsplash, soft close cabinets and drawers and huge walk in custom pantry. The sink looks out a nice window and pottery barn accent lights are over the large quartz kitchen island. Under cabinet lighting and all the elegant finishes flow seamlessly into the dining and living areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a showstopper, featuring $15,000 huge walk in custom closet built ins. The completely redesigned primary bathroom boasts a stunning $40,000 marble shower and beautiful twin sinks with marble countertops, creating a spa like retreat that is both elegant and timeless. Total 147k in upgrades include: plantation shutters on every window and the whole home has fresh interior paint with beautiful shiplap feature walls throughout adding warmth and texture. Custom pottery barn lighting throughout the home beautiful custom ceiling fans in every room large laundry room with sink and custom cabinetry, located right by the master bedroom whole home water softener system epoxy garage floor with nice cool garage air conditioning and garage complete insulation. As an added bonus, most of the furniture in the home is negotiable, including the beautiful lanai furniture and golf cart, offering a rare opportunity to move right in and start enjoying this incredible home and lifestyle. Homes like this rarely become available in gated edgewater shores with its own community pool, events, fire pit, grills and private boat launch right onto lake babcock and low hoa's. This home is truly a must see property! Enjoy living in babcock ranch, america's first entirely solar powered town! Just a short golf cart trip to grocery stores shopping and dining. Beautiful parks and amenities let you experience sw florida at its finest! Come live a better life at babcock ranch!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7523137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15877 Shoreline Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2686
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1936.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1082.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 239-444-7292
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CV3 0SW 0000 1604 BABCOCK RANCH COMMUNITY VILLAGE III SOUTHWEST LOT 1604 ( 7571 SF) 4677/1377 3285099 3340150
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422630112002
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4950 Cypress Grove Circle, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
$600,000.00 ($188.32 / sqft )

4950 Cypress Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an impressive 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an attached 3 car garage, situated on over 5 acres in the equestrian, deed restricted community of Prairie Creek Park. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047249
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Alan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$525,900.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

6405 Alan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to peaceful country living at its best! Tucked away on 2.5 fully fenced acres, this meticulously cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath home combines peaceful rural living, comfort, functionality and sma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7515942
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17645 Timberline Parkway, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$585,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

17645 Timberline Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Four Bedroom + DEN Pool Home on a Private Cul de Sac with 3 Car Garage!! Welcome to this exceptional home, perfectly positioned at the end of the road with no through traffic and no neighbori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521093
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17604 Canopy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$595,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

17604 Canopy Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after Palmetto model featuring 3 bedrooms + DEN, and 3 full bathrooms, meticulously maintained and situated on an oversized .33 acre corner lot with a 3 CAR GARAGE. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521893
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50544 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$569,900.00 ($192.53 / sqft )

50544 Bermont Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 5 peaceful acres in the Golden Ranches in Punta Gorda, this 2017 Champion built modular home offers space, privacy, and exceptional versatility. With nearly 3,000 sq ft of living area, this wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522651
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 Blackjack Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$659,900.00 ($124.63 / sqft )

5257 Blackjack Circle Reduced More Like This

Live the ultimate equestrian lifestyle on a private 5. 6 acre estate in prairie creek west. Tucked away in one of punta gordas most sought after acreage communities, this exceptional property offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5295 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.60 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524121
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3264 Park Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,000.00 ($152.08 / sqft )

3264 Park Drive More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful oversized lot in Punta Gorda, this charming waterfront retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and Florida outdoor living. Set on nearly half an acre, this 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43763 Longleaf Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

43763 Longleaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 43763 Longleaf Lane in Babcock Ranch, FL! This is the one everyone's been waiting for. Nestled in Lake Babcock, one of Babcock Ranch's most mature and coveted neighborhoods, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525357
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15904 Sugar Hill Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$505,000.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

15904 Sugar Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation in this Calusa model, overlooking the lush fairways of Babcock National's championship golf course. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, and a versatile den/flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525415
  2. Provided by SMART REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin