Active
Property Photos
17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

Address: 17839 Courtside Landings Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

Prepared to be swept off your feet by this beautifully updated pool home nestled against a magnificent natural settingperhaps one of the most picturesque & peaceful spots in the community. Surround yourself with lush tropical vegetation in this furnished two bedroom plus den residence that enjoys a serene lake and wooded view. The dramatic screened lanai features an attractive resurfaced heated pool & spa with stunning picture window enclosure (2024) which perfectly frames the tranquil backdrop, while the expanded side courtyard/walkway creates even more space to relax and entertain outdoors. Thoughtfully upgraded for both style and peace of mind, the home features a NEW ROOF in 2023, Renewal by Andersen triple pane impact windows and impact sliding glass door installed in 2024, along with motorized roll down storm screens and accordion shutters. This desirable open floor plan will draw you in with the captivating setting strategically showcased by the impressive impact glass picture windows. Modern wood look plank tile flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by crown molding, plantation shutters, and Hunter Douglas shades. The striking open kitchen overlooks the main living area and offers white cabinetry, granite tops, an expansive breakfast bar illuminated by attractive pendant lighting, and handsome stainless Bosch appliances added in 2023. French doors with built in blinds off the nook area lead you to a convenient side courtyard area where you will enjoy a cheerful landscape while grilling a tasty filet. This meticulously maintained residence is being offered turnkey furnished as shown, and is truly move in ready. The spacious primary suite enjoys peaceful pool and water views with lanai access. The soothing color palette is finished with crisp crown molding, plantation shutters, and an ensuite bath with an oversized tiled roman shower, vanity with dual sinks and granite top, and a fabulous customized walk in closet. The split guest wing provides privacy for visitors with an updated guest bath featuring a tiled walk in shower, while the den with French doors offers flexibility as a home office/ third bedroom and includes the convenient queen murphy bed with memory foam mattress. Additional highlights include extensive cabinet storage in the garage, epoxy floor and a handy utility sink, newer variable speed pool pump, and handsome new screen enclosure on front lanai. Tucked within the gated waterfront community of Burnt Store Marina, world class boating is just a grief walk or golf cart ride away! Residents enjoy access to a la carte amenities such as tennis, pickleball, fitness, an executive golf course, two on site restaurants, and the largest deepwater marina in SWFL!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7523998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2623
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Compass Rose Management /Amy Conte
  • Association Phone: 239-309-0622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COURTSIDE LANDINGS LAND CONDO DESC IN OR 3093 PG 3733 LOT 47
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-28-00000.0470
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: AG-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24337 Contra Costa Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$524,900.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

24337 Contra Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace serene lakefront living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom heated pool home, perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the desirable, deed restricted community of Burnt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503121
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25246 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$595,000.00 ($195.79 / sqft )

25246 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! *GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* FLOOD INSURANCE NOT REQUIRED! * MOVE IN READY! * Experienceluxury living at its finestin thisgorgeous Stanford model, ideally situated at theen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506688
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17150 Sarong Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$565,000.00 ($206.73 / sqft )

17150 Sarong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction! LAKEFRONT POOL HOME! Dont miss this opportunity to embrace an amazing coastal resort lifestyle in a custom home at a fantastic price! If you are looking for a peaceful and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510949
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12123 Platano Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

12123 Platano Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to CyberHouse 7, a groundbreaking 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom state of the art residence offering 2,295 square feet of meticulously designed next generation living in the heart of Port Charlotte. C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510992
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 Siesta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

12531 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to CyberHouse 7, a groundbreaking 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom state of the art residence offering 2,295 square feet of meticulously designed next generation living in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511604
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24050 Bundy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$600,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

24050 Bundy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience this beautifully designed heated pool home with an outdoor kitchen overlooking a tranquil lakeperfect for enjoying peaceful sunsets and effortless entertaining. This waterfront propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515932
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Michael Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16196 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$614,000.00 ($203.51 / sqft )

16196 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

New price! $614,000. Elegant coastal gem! Nestled along the shores of eagle lake on a cul de sac tip lot in deed restricted burnt store lakes, punta gorda, florida is a 3/2/2 custom, coastal contempor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25073 Golden Fern Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$629,999.00 ($205.28 / sqft )

25073 Golden Fern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! Price reduction of $5000 and now includes all furniture artwork, and decor. 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage stunning home with golf membership, no flood zone!! Your new home is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518901
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Candy Cheetham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17157 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$599,900.00 ($177.43 / sqft )

17157 Mint Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEFRONT POOL HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES W/SOUTHERN REAR EXPOSURE Check out this 3 bed/2.5 bath + den pool home in Burnt Store Lakes. Live everyday like you're on vacation here where your private oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518992
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25500 Calusa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$539,000.00 ($154.97 / sqft )

25500 Calusa Drive New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW! EXCEPTIONAL 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 3 CAR GARAGE HOME IN THE GATED COMMUNITY OF HERITAGE STATION! Spacious Maronda Homes Venice model with 2,677 sf of living area. Step inside to a light and bri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519309
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin