Active
Property Photos
2174 Bayou Road
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 2174 Bayou Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $669,900

Address: 2174 Bayou Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Experience the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle in this Sailboat access waterfront home just five minutes to open water, offering a rare, unobstructed route with no bridges to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulfperfect for everything from center consoles to large vessels. Set at a higher elevation (99) with 90 feet of deep water canal frontage, this beautifully maintained and extensively updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home welcomes you with an open split bedroom layout, beamed cathedral ceilings, plantation shutters (2020), and crown molding that creates a bright, airy coastal feel throughout. The large kitchen shines with granite countertops, newer appliances, and abundant cabinetry including a full wall pantry. The stunning primary suitecompletely renovated in 2022offers private lanai access, a custom walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath with dual granite vanities. Guests will enjoy comfortable accommodations with a jetted tub in the guest bath. Thoughtful upgrades such as updated lighting and fans, a well equipped laundry room, and an air conditioned garage with epoxy flooring (2021) and workspace add both comfort and functionality. Step outside to your private tropical oasis where a screened lanai with no see um protection surrounds a heated in ground pool with in water seating, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining year round and a full private outdoor bathroom, all complemented by lush landscaping effortlessly maintained by auto irrigation system. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the impressive dock setup featuring a 7x24 concrete dock with 50 amp and 110 power plus water, a re engineered 90 feet concrete seawall, and a Slidemoor system capable of securing up to a 38 ton vessel. Major updates including a metal roof (2022), impact rated windows (2020), a Storm Smart Kevlar motorized screen (2020), and new A/C systems (2023) provide peace of mind. Location, location this home places you just minutes from Fishermens Village, Isles Yacht Club, waterfront dining, golf, and historic downtown Punta Gordamaking this an exceptional opportunity for year round living, enjoy the season, or stepping straight into the boating and fishing lifestyle youve been dreaming of. A Complete list of features/updates is available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2174 Bayou Road
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $669,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 3032
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2217.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 004 0005 0005 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC4 BLK5 LT 5 335/82 376/579 561/866 1406/1225 DC1441/2004 1504/1154 1645/19102164/811 2193/630 2865/465 2865/466 4598/624
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412211408002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Madrid Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$625,000.00 ($184.31 / sqft )

300 Madrid Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS ONE'S SPECIAL. Be sure to check it out before you settle for less! This well designed home offers many unique features to make it a premium choice. Two separate buildings, each with their own cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3391 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489384
  2. Provided by SWOYER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Eisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Via Veneto Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$739,900.00 ($214.84 / sqft )

2507 Via Veneto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PGI WATERFRONT HOME W/**NEW TILE ROOF** & QUICK SAIL ACCESS TO CHARLOTTE HARBOR Spacious, 3 bed/3 bath, waterfront home in Punta Gorda Isles. Reach open water in under 10 minutes from your backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Grebe Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$750,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

1418 Grebe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic up to a 6 car garage , saltwater canal granting excellent access to the Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Arriving at this home youll be greeted by magnificent landscaping. The custo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4406 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511506
  2. Provided by GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Alicia Riedel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Bordeaux Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$796,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

3736 Bordeaux Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this spacious turn key 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home with a family room and loft, in the highly desirable community of burnt store isles. Click on the vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5113 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514944
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$759,000.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

1320 Appian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Living in Punta Gorda Isles. Experience the best of Florida coastal living in this beautifully maintained TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516525
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Thrasher, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

1353 Thrasher More Like This

Welcome to 1353 Thrasher Dr, a waterfront paradise situated in the heart of Punta Gorda, FL. This beautiful 2,429 sq ft. single family home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths boasts sailboat access to Charlot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517570
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Bill Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Sabal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$640,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

69 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 15 lots from the stunning waters of charlotte harbor, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage quick sailboat access saltwater pool home is nestled in the coveted waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$799,999.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

100 Colony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE TO MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE!! Seize the ultimate boaters paradise: only 18 lots from Charlotte Harbor with lightning fast, deep water sailboat access and tranquil intersecting canal vistas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518782
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Clifford Poch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$740,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

2611 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ON 4/13/26 TO SELL!!! Welcome to your dream home in desirable Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully remodeled residence features a spacious layout with 2,033 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519699
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Macedonia Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$695,000.00 ($183.52 / sqft )

613 Macedonia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2014 custom built, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home complete with a 2 car garage. Situated on the BSI perimeter canal, is accessible to Alligator Creek which connects to Charlotte H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519840
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kurt Havel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin