Active
Property Photos
25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

Address: 25029 Pearl Lake Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Coastal Living, Perfected 2.5 Miles from Manasota Key Beach. Live like you're on VACATION FOREVER!! This isn't just a homeit's a lifestyle upgrade wrapped in $60K+ of builder enhancements, tucked inside Southwest Florida's most amenity rich gated community. And it's READY NOW! The Villa: Cascadia Model | 2 BD | 2 BA | Flex Room | 1,600+ SF. Every detail has been elevated. Quartz countertops gleam in the kitchen and baths. Oversized tile flows through sun drenched living spaces. The kitchen delivers what cooks actually want: gas range (a rare find), stainless steel appliances, and a casual eating nook for morning coffee or midnight snacks. The open living and dining area spills onto an extended screened lanaiyour new favorite roomoverlooking a quiet, private preserve. The flex room with solid doors works as an office, guest suite, or creative studio. Primary suite highlights: Generous walk in closet. Spa caliber en suite with dual vanities, tiled walk in shower, and built in bench The kind of bathroom that makes "getting ready" feel like a ritual, not a chore! The two car garage is AIR CONDITIONED (via separate mini split) with room for paddleboards, beach chairs, and all the gear that comes with living this close to the Gulf. The Community: Beachwalk by Manasota Key: This is resort living without the resort priceslow HOA, no CDD. What's included: Heated pool with lap lanes and beach entry. State of the art fitness center. Tennis, pickleball, bocce courts. Dog parks and miles of walking trails. On site restaurant and tiki bar. Full time activities director (yes, really!). Gated security and that rare commodity: peace and quiet. Close enough to shopping and dining to be convenient. Far enough to feel like an escape. The Bottom Line: Three years young. Zero construction wait. Every upgrade already done. 2.5 miles to white sand. Schedule your showing before someone else schedules their move in. Priced Right, this lovely villa is truly a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525372 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25029 Pearl Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2231
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cascadia
  • Builder Name: DiVosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1602.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 349.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff Zittel
  • Association Phone: 941-441-8552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9, BEACHWALK BY MANASOTA KEY PHASES 1A-1B-1E, PB 55 PG 38-59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0479040018
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 51 Oakwood Drive N 51, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$449,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

51 Oakwood Drive N 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy your boat a home! Your deeded boat dock with pilings is only a few steps from your house on a 42 foot dedicated seawall ready for a lift. In the beautiful Englewood Isles boating community, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137713
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Stone Mountain Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$435,000.00 ($174.98 / sqft )

14 Stone Mountain Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This is a great price for this 3 bedroom pool home in the popular boating community of Englewood Isles. This home has been meticulously maintained and is being sold TURNKEY FURNISHED. In this great ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143412
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Pine Ridge Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$425,000.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

6 Pine Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable boating community of Englewood Isles. Open the door to find a bright open living room with a triple pocket slider to the lanai and pool area. The SPLIT FLOORPLAN insures priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143740
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27507 Janzen Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$465,500.00 ($179.04 / sqft )

27507 Janzen Court More Like This

Come experience this spacious Sandcastle model in the highly sought after community of Boca Royale Golf and Country Club! This three bedroom villa with a den, features an open floorplan centered aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143791
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda LeCompte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Tomoka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$435,000.00 ($185.82 / sqft )

445 Tomoka Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after community of Park Forest! This Turnkey furnished Lakefront Home offers extraordinary water views, maintenance free living, and the ultimate Florida lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 27492 Janzen Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$448,990.00 ($193.53 / sqft )

27492 Janzen Court New Construction More Like This

The Tidewinds is a well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den, offering 1,632 sq ft of open concept living space. The great room features a recessed ceiling and includes a dining nook ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666795
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26145 Camogli Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$504,879.00 ($220.86 / sqft )

26145 Camogli Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Wetlands | Close to Amenities. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692201
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26149 Camogli Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$508,099.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

26149 Camogli Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Wetland | Covered Patio. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692223
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27540 Janzen Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$439,000.00 ($189.22 / sqft )

27540 Janzen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 27540 Janzen Court, an elegant, less than one year old modern retreat nestled within the impressive Villas of Boca Royale Golf & Country Club. Offering impact windows throughout to ensure p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692505
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$469,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

43 Windsor Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful pool home completly renovated and located in the desirable community of Englewood.Isles Access to a 27 ft. Boat dock in the marina a few blocks away. This charming residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399230
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin