Active
Property Photos
13880 Lazy Lane
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 13880 Lazy Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 13880 Lazy Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

Description

Turnkey Short Term Rental ok here Opportunity! Beautifully renovated waterfront pool home with boat access in Fort Myers Shores, offering strong income potential for Airbnb or vacation rentalsthis 3 bedroom, 2 bath property features 1,511 sq ft of living space, a modern kitchen, large ceramic tile throughout, new windows, fully updated bathrooms, and a spacious two car garage. Enjoy a private pool and direct canal access, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests, all in a centrally located area near restaurants, shopping, schools, and major roadsan ideal investment or personal Florida retreat
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13880 Lazy Lane
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1511
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1511.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: RIVER FOREST UNIT 1 PB 12 PG 62 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33905 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-43-26-03-00000.0380
  • View: Water
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3413 Nombella Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905
$395,000.00 ($130.06 / sqft )

3413 Nombella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this stunning 4BR/3BA Tivoli floor plan in sought after Portico offers modern smart home living on a quiet cul de sac with serene lake and nature views. Features include a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  4. Approx. 11,522.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025842
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 599 Carolina Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$419,900.00 ($147.44 / sqft )

599 Carolina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME on a rare oversized corner lot in central Fort Myers. Situated on nearly HALF AND ACRE and spanning three platted lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521642
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Judith Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Kingston Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$460,000.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

226 Kingston Dr More Like This

"SELLER MOTIVATED"...Beautiful property located in Fort Myers, Florida featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home offers a private pool and an outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining and enjoyi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012556
  2. Provided by A Plus Realty
  3. Contact Carlos Leon
  4. 239-234-5290
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14647 Adina Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$399,000.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

14647 Adina Ln Reduced More Like This

Seller has had an appraisal and home inspection prior to listing, this beauty is priced FAR BELOW appraised value, instant equity and is move in ready! This like new 4 bed, 3 bath stunner has barely b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225066202
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Jenkins
  4. 239-221-8665
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Meta St , FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$399,900.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

137 Meta St Foreclosure More Like This

Rare Waterfront Home in Fort Myers, located in the desirable Dos Rios community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is a rare find. There are NO HOA fees and this house located is on a cul de sac street.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225081670
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. Contact David Powell
  4. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14373 Vindel Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$379,000.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

14373 Vindel Cir Green Listing More Like This

Deal alert!! Amazing lake + sunset views and many, many upgrades!! Gorgeous venice model by lennar, feat. 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage, on prime lake view lot in the beautiful, resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083302
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
  4. 239-261-6622
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2129 Davis Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$399,000.00 ($66.01 / sqft )

2129 Davis Blvd More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS! Full rehab project CASH or HARD MONEY ONLY. SOLD AS IS. This is a value add opportunity with strong upside potential. Appraisal Report Available. Priced for a quick sale. Proof of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6045 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083533
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Maria Estrella
  4. 239-261-6622
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Clarke Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$375,000.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

2040 Clarke Ave More Like This

Discover the charm of country living in this beautifully maintained, updated old style Florida home located in the peaceful community of Olga. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence sits on a spacious fen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225085090
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Michael C Monge
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Bramble Cove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$415,000.00 ($170.43 / sqft )

12020 Bramble Cove Dr More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Looking for your own slice of Florida paradise? This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home checks all the boxesand then some. With nearly 2,000 square feet and an open floor plan designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226002287
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
  3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
  4. (239) 949-8338
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Mulsanne Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$384,999.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

5115 Mulsanne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bentley Crossing! An Amenity rich gated community that's conveniently located! The Lakeside floor plan is a gorgeous 5 bed, 3 bath home all on one level. It also features a two car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008496
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin