Active
Property Photos
4 Windsor Drive
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 4 Windsor Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 4 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

The seller will remit a check to you at closing to install your new Boat Lift. This Florida Intracoastal Water Way / Gulf Access home is NOT in a flood zone and does NOT require flood insurance!! Just 30 minutes and no fixed bridges to the glorious Gulf and NO flood insurance required. How sweet is that? Immediately move into this beautifully furnished home turnkey. There are custom window and patio door treatments, upgraded Berber carpet in bedrooms and Florida room; plus wireless remote controlled multi function ceiling fans and lights. Spend a leisurely morning in your lovely Florida room overlooking the water where manatees and dolphins play. Some of the best fishing and crabbing is right in your back yard. The interior was completely remodeled in 2018 and 2022 and though to 2025, and is open, light and bright. Thoughtful perks include a central vacuum with a set of hoses for the garage and a separate set for the house to make your life easier. The den could be used as a third bedroom, and the split plan allows maximum peace and privacy. The updated kitchen features stainless Granite counter tops, and the spacious waterfront Florida room is marvelous for entertaining. There is even a protected private marina just for residents. Fancy a picnic at the beach. North Beach is just 9 little minutes from home on land! Prefer waterfront dining? The area's best is minutes from your house. Dearborn Street with shops, dining, galleries, hot rods and the Best Farmer's Market in the county is less than 10 minutes away. Englewood Isles has been Englewood's best address for over half a century, with peaceful tree lined streets and generous lots. Why settle for an anonymous beige box on a postage stamp lot? Your new home in Englewood Isles awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6135900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Windsor Drive
  • Viewed: 326
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2824
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 495
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1782.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Russ Alford
  • Association Phone: 513-382-5408
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 BLK A ENGLEWOOD ISLES UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0486030026
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 326
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$656,500.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

10036 Beachwalk Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of beachwalk by manasota key. This beautiful 2,080 sqft prestige model is a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home and offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143042
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Elwood Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$615,000.00 ($197.75 / sqft )

950 Elwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers are motivated!! "Rare Find: Country Living Minutes from Conveniences Pool & Double Lot (.57) Zero Restrictions." "Escape the City & HOA Rules: Bring Your Boat/RV/Motorcoach plenty of room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676486
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Henninger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Van Gogh Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

850 Van Gogh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, well maintained retreat with a NEW 2024 metal roof, 2023 HVAC, 2022 water heater, and lower insurance costs, offering rare peace of mind and long term value in todays Florida market. Tucke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141567
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elise Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$629,000.00 ($206.50 / sqft )

58 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle on Forked Creek! This sailboat water property offers no fixed bridges and direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of Mexicobringing world

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146635
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Bobbi Sue Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$579,900.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

351 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street and set on over half an acre, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and versatility. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the inviting front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,000.00 ($179.73 / sqft )

84 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at 84 Cayman Isles Blvd, located within the highly desirable gated golf community of Boca Royale in Englewood. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147428
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Ryan Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Mango Street, Englewood, FL 34223
$565,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

316 Mango Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Bay views from the primary suite and step out to a pool deck that takes full advantage of them. This sprawling single story sits on a generous lot with direct sightlines to the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147418
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin