Active
Property Photos
270 Mount Vernon Drive
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 270 Mount Vernon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $384,900

Address: 270 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Dont miss your chance to live in this stunning home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious 2 car garage. The main living area boasts a striking vaulted ceiling, creating an open and airy atmosphere. The kitchen offers generous counter space, perfect for cooking and entertaining, making it a true chef's delight. Dining Area with Aquarium Glass Window: Enjoy abundant natural light from the aquarium glass window in the dining area, seamlessly connecting to the lanai. The large lanai is ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying peaceful evenings outdoors. Rest easy knowing the home has a new roof 2024, A/C 2024, water heater 2023, providing you with peace of mind for years to come. The home has exterior painted. The spacious yard includes an irrigation system that draws water from a well, ensuring lush greenery year round. Enjoy the convenience of public water and sewer services. This home combines modern conveniences with inviting spaces, making it the perfect place to create lasting memories. Schedule a viewing today and seize this opportunity to make it your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 270 Mount Vernon Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $384,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1668.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 26 BLK 27 VENICE EAST 3RD ADD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0447160029
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12753 Sagewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,000.00 ($153.15 / sqft )

12753 Sagewood Drive More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 story Key Weststyle home in Grand Palm, a premier resort style community just minutes from pristine beaches, top rated golf, and exceptional dining. Designed for b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146702
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Wayne Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin