Active
Property Photos
1345 Olympia Road
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 1345 Olympia Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,900

Address: 1345 Olympia Road, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

This charming solid block custom home, thoughtfully built by Ross Homes, sits proudly on a desirable corner homesite and offers a blend of character and comfort. Proudly maintained by its original owner, the home reflects pride of ownership with thoughtful design, quality craftsmanship and meticulous care throughout. Featuring three bedrooms and two baths, this home boasts a well designed split floor plan that provides privacy and functionality ideal for families or hosting guests. Inside, you'll find generous room sizes and an abundance of natural light that fills the living spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The inside laundry room is a functional space that makes household chores feel effortless. A cozy fireplace serves as a focal point in the family room, adding an abundance of peace and charm. Go outside to enjoy a large covered spacious lanai ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round, overlooking a spacious fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for pets, play or even a future pool. Conveniently near top rated schools, medical facilities, Shamrock Park and Nature Center, beautiful Gulf beaches, and an array of fine dining options, this home offers tranquility and accessibility in one appealing package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1345 Olympia Road
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2664
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0529 / -82.4299
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Megan E. George, PA
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1710.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 6511 6512 & NE 1/2 OF 6510 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0452120005
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652704
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13911 Lido Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$485,000.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

13911 Lido Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned Taft model, perfectly situated along the water and offering an ideal blend of value, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom home features a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687713
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,950.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

11759 Alessandro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458109
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Marty Zachrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin