Active
Property Photos
13911 Lido Street
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 13911 Lido Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 13911 Lido Street, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to this beautifully positioned Taft model, perfectly situated along the water and offering an ideal blend of value, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom home features a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, den, or creative space along with a split floor plan for added privacy. The owner's suite offers a walk in closet and a spacious walk in shower. Upstairs, a private retreat with its own living area and full bath provides the perfect setup for guests. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pendant lighting, ample cabinetry, and a large island for gathering. Step outside to the lanai and enjoy peaceful water views perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include hurricane shutters and two newer A/C systems. Located in the highly sought after IslandWalk community, residents enjoy maintenance free living with lawn care, WiFi, and 24 hour security included. Resort style amenities feature pools, pickleball, tennis, clubhouses, and a full calendar of social activities all just minutes from downtown Venice and the Gulf beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13911 Lido Street
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2741
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2241.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Maria Charalambous
  • Association Phone: 941-493-2302
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 400, ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGES PHASES 2J & 2K
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0782110400
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652704
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Kings Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$575,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

1009 Kings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this well maintained home offers over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17233 Moonflower Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17233 Moonflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Lakespur community of Wellen Park! Built in 2024, with Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688903
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20458 Bandera Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$519,900.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

20458 Bandera Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifull residence in the highly sought after community of Wellen Park, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, elegant finishes, and effortless indooroutdoor living. Thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692518
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Isabel Pinheiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin