Active
Property Photos
10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath mystique model home located on the water in the highly desirable beachwalk by manasota key community. Only 2. 5 miles to the beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers a bright, open concept layout that blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality ideal for embracing the florida lifestyle. Can be sold completely turnkey! And have no stress trying to furnish this home. The spacious kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring 42' white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, center island and modern stainless steel appliances gas cooking, all flowing seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. The 8 foot exterior doors and natural light enhances the airy feel, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Impact glass windows & doors. The private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a well appointed bathroom featuring the extra large shower, double sinks and a spacious walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms and flex room living space offers versatility for guests or a home office. Exit the zero corner doors to the extended lanai which adds to the space with indoor/outdoor living in mind. The perfect outdoor space for enjoying morning coffee, evening sunsets, or entertaining friends and family. Enjoy a resort style lifestyle which includes the on site high tide tiki bar, the waterline upscale restaurant (opening in 2026), 21 sports courts for pickleball, tennis, and bocce ball, a resort style pool with beach entry and attached lap pool, hot tub, amenities center, cafe', fitness center, boardwalk, veterans memorial park, community garden, dog park, and miles of trails. The full time activity directors ensure a vibrant and engaging social calendar. Conveniently located near some of floridas most beautiful beaches, boating, exceptional dining, shopping, schools, and endless outdoor recreation. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and location, so don't miss your opportunity to live in paradise, where everyday feels like a vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: DiVosta/Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2131.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 386.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff Zittel
  • Association Phone: 941-584-9314
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 804, BEACHWALK BY MANASOTA KEY PHASES 2A-2B, REPLAT PB 57 PG 296-333
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0482110804
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Saint Croix Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

20 Saint Croix Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Boca Royale. Situated on one of the most desirable streets in Boca Royale Golf & Country Club, this stunning custom built home sits at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Golf View Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($229.75 / sqft )

26 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your florida oasis awaits!! Come enjoy luxury resort style living in boca royale golf and country club. Scenic and tranquil views await you on this perfectly situated and on a (. 41 acres) private ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Koziel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1061 Owl Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

1061 Owl Drive More Like This

Price reduction!! 1+ acre homestead with massive 3+ garage. More than $120k in upgrades and improvements makes this home a winner. Step away from the hustle and bustle of the city to the tranquility o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11197 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$789,500.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

11197 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Designed for effortless Florida living, this Boca Royale residence offers seamless indoor outdoor flow, private pool living, and flexible space tailored to todays lifestyle. The open floor plan cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

57 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Golf Course View One of the few homes in Boca Royale perfectly positioned along the 13th Hole and 14th Tee. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in one of the community's most establi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4025 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144000
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26127 Norman Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$824,900.00 ($232.17 / sqft )

26127 Norman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal, contemporary living in Boca Royale, this Sea Mist model has wow factor from every room. As you approach the paver pathway, you will appreciate the professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144199
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Deer Creek Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

1464 Deer Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida coastal escape where relaxed living meets unbeatable waterfront access. Located just three lots from lemon bay in the quiet enclave of point of pines, this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657681
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danene Bazon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10201 Beach Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$774,900.00 ($260.82 / sqft )

10201 Beach Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***live the coastal dream in this stunning, coastal inspired prestige home*** step into a world of elegance, where thoughtful design and high end finishes blend seamlessly in this one of a kind home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686333
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Burdelik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Manor Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$795,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

1605 Manor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's Paradise!! Take advantage of this large price reduction making your dream of living on the water an affordable reality. Beautifully renovated waterfront home with one bridge to Lemon Bay and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: D6142397
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Peggy Norton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Harmony Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$799,900.00 ($191.36 / sqft )

750 Harmony Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of expansive space, total privacy, and modern luxury at 750 harmony lane. Nestled on a rare 0. 63 acre oversized lot within the sought after artist acres neighborhood of eng

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4180 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145590
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin