Active
Property Photos
11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

Address: 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

**notable updates & improvements include: comprehensive hvac duct cleaning (april 2026) full system cleaning, boot sealing, and duct encapsulation (a level of service beyond standard cleaning) new andersen windows throughout (high wind load rated, lifetime warranty) metal hurricane shutters roof replaced in 2018 septic system pumped (2023) a/c system completely refurbished with updated components newer water heater updated lighting, ceiling fans, and door hardware throughout 6 inch baseboards for a clean, finished look at&t fiber optic internet installed transferable choice home warranty (expires february 2028) tucked near the end of a quiet no outlet road, this impeccably maintained clermont home offers a rare blend of privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and private neighborhood access to the clermont chain of lakes via lake louisafeatures rarely found together and increasingly hard to replicate at this price point. Set on a generous lot with no rear neighbors, the property features a side entry 3 car garage, mature landscaping, and peaceful outdoor spaces designed for everyday enjoyment. Outdoor living is a standout, featuring a large under roof screened three season lanai with vinyl windows, an open patio ideal for grilling or entertaining, and tranquil backyard views. A six zone irrigation system, motion sensor exterior lighting, and a mature avocado tree enhance both function and charm. Inside, the home offers a well designed layout anchored by an oversized primary suite, complete with dual walk in closets and a spacious open shower with dual shower heads. The kitchen features refinished oak cabinetry, frigidaire appliances, and a comfortable flow into the main living areas. All appliances convey, including washer, dryer, and garage refrigerator. The community offers private chain of lakes access, along with boat and rv storage, plus basketball and tennis courtsideal for an active lifestyle while maintaining a peaceful, tucked away setting. Despite the serene feel, shopping, dining, and daily conveniences are just minutes away. Furnishings are available separately, including a brunswick pool tablecreating a potential turnkey opportunity for the right buyer. This home presents a compelling combination of privacy, upgrades, outdoor living, and lake accessa level of value and completeness that is increasingly difficult to find in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5101877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11519 Grand Bay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1830.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HILLS OF LAKE LOUISA PHASE THREE SUB LOT 130 PB 41 PGS 31-32 ORB 4665 PG 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-25-1910-000-13000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10816 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$529,900.00 ($158.04 / sqft )

10816 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot. Built in 2014 and offering 2,617 sq ft of beautifully designed living space (3,353 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104227
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$505,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $505,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$539,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

9902 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109016
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Lori McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Brentwood Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

1195 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home on a generous 0.37 acre corner lot, shaded by mature trees that create a peaceful and inviting setting. From the moment you arrive, the pride of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109757
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 Shorecrest Cir, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$545,000.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

1245 Shorecrest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Clermont, Florida living in this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after Indian Shores community, just minutes from Lake Minnehaha and the scenic Clermont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109763
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin