Active
Property Photos
5828 Puzo Place
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 5828 Puzo Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to discover a spacious open floor plan enhanced by elegant crown molding and an abundance of natural light. The heart of the home is the modern kitchen, boasting granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, large breakfast bar and ample cabinetry ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining and living area makes hosting a breeze. Retreat to the generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with 2 walk in closets and private en suite. Step outside to the screened in lanai your own private oasis for year round enjoyment. This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and functionality. Other notable features include a 3 car garage, 2021 New Air Conditioner, Newer water heater and freshly painted exterior. Enjoy peace of mind and resort style living in this guard gated community, offering both security and vibrant lifestyle. Stoneybrook Hills Residents have exclusive access to the beautifully maintained swimming pool, tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center and a stunning clubhouse. Dont miss your chance to call this house a home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5102109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5828 Puzo Place
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2558.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 181.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Richard Eckelberry
  • Association Phone: 352-385-9189
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK HILLS UNIT 2 65/118 LOT 537
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-20-27-8438-05-370
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 186
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the area's most convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222834
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Ansley Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$455,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

5548 Ansley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Stoneybrook community of Mount Dora, 5548 Ansley Way offers space, character, and plenty of potential. This home provides a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106711
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jaret Whitney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Rolden Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

6304 Rolden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath, home tucked away in the guard gated community of stoneybrook hills with community pool! Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features two primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108304
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Victor Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2341 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$554,000.00 ($137.95 / sqft )

2341 Sirena Lane More Like This

Welcome to a home that truly has room for it all. Built in 2024, this stunning Wellington model in the sought after Summerbrooke community blends modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110853
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Kristie Baumgartner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Winged Foot Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$474,500.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

3200 Winged Foot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to pleasing archways, open floor plan and generously sized rooms on a corner lot with community pool across the street! Home features solar panels providing energy efficiency and long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111832
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jessie Kulpan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,999.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

3716 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; an immense great room; a beautiful kitchen offering white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115712
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$534,999.00 ($155.98 / sqft )

3765 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this two story Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a spacious great room; an elegant kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, an island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125502
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin