Active
Property Photos
5732 Freeport Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 5732 Freeport Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $354,000

Address: 5732 Freeport Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

Price Reduction. Enjoy the best of Florida lakefront living in this beautifully maintained single family home in Royal Harbor, a gated 55+ waterfront community on the Harris Chain of Lakes in Tavares. Residents enjoy access to one of Central Floridas most scenic and navigable waterways, perfect for boating, fishing, kayaking, and sunset cruises. Built in 2002, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,756 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a .25 acre lot. The open floor plan features cathedral and volume ceilings, a spacious Florida room, and three panel hideaway sliding doors that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. Major updates include a new roof in 2023 and AC in 2021. Royal Harbor delivers a true resort style lifestyle with a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, walking trails, and a community dock on Little Lake Harris, along with a full calendar of social activities. Just minutes from downtown Tavares and Mount Dora, this home offers the perfect balance of community living and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5108407 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5732 Freeport Drive
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $354,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2386
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1756.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Sloped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 232.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Lian Sierra
  • Association Phone: 352-742-2300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAVARES ROYAL HARBOR PHASE I SUB LOT 105 PB 42 PGS 1-5 ORB 1850 PG 953 ORB 5087 PG 2059
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-25-1800-000-10500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5486 Bounty Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$388,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

5486 Bounty Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This gem is located on a beautiful, well landscaped corner lot, close to the lake and all of the wonderful amenities Royal Harbor has to offer. This home has great curb appeal, and is a must see. It o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102161
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Landry-Sonstegard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Blue Crab Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$370,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

3250 Blue Crab Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained two story concrete block DR Horton Galen model, offering a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. This single family residence features 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107482
  2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Beau Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,500.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

3033 Beau Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

****Move In Ready Model Home in Lake Harris Reserve Largest Floor Plan in the Community PLUS 1 YEAR HOA CREDIT**** Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107837
  2. Provided by DUTEAU REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,500.00 ($109.96 / sqft )

4530 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! 4530 Treasure Cay Rd, Tavares, FL ~ Welcome to this 2,545 square foot spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2005, offering a versatile and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108322
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4943 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

4943 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Tavares, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and community living. Featuring a desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111247
  2. Provided by LAKE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Oak Cliff Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$360,000.00 ($104.38 / sqft )

3541 Oak Cliff Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your morning coffee on the quiet Screened back Lanai overlooking your large, lush, privately fenced CORNER LOT with St. Augustine grass in back too! Bring the family to this well maintained hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112035
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Declercq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Sawtooth Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$409,999.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

4220 Sawtooth Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this exceptional Slate home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an impressive kitchen offering 42'' white cabinets, a walk in pantry, and a center island; a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5110308
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Waterstone Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$414,999.00 ($122.06 / sqft )

151 Waterstone Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Moonstone home. Included features: a charming covered entry; a spacious great room; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backspl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132755
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Yanou Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin