Active
Property Photos
3022 Andover Court
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 3022 Andover Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

This well maintained two bedroom, two bath residence with a den/office is situated overlooking the 18th tee of the golf course in the Country Club of Mount Dora. The property features two screened lanais, each providing scenic views of the fairway. The kitchen includes a breakfast nook with direct sightlines to the 18th fairway. Laminate flooring has been installed throughout all rooms except for the kitchen and bathrooms, which feature ceramic tile. Currently tenant occupied, the residents are interested in continuing their lease beyond their November 30, 2026 lease expiration. Located within the Andover subdivision of the Country Club of Mount Dora, this charming golf course home offers approximately 1,444 square feet of well maintained living space, complemented by vaulted ceilings and a split bedroom floor plan ideal for accommodating guests. The screened patios, one adjoining the kitchen and the other accessible from the primary bedroom, provide tranquil spaces to enjoy golf course vistas. Additional highlights include a newer architectural roof installed in 2022 and stainless steel appliances updated between 2018 and 2023. Membership at the Country Club grants access to all country club amenities, including golf, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, pool, and more. The Country Club of Mount Dora is conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Mount Dora, shopping, dining, and approximately one hour from Orlando and major theme parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5110593 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3022 Andover Court
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2007
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1444.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • School Elementary: Round Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 81.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jake Chamness
  • Association Phone: 352-383-0363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA THE COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA PHASE II-I SUB LOT 12 BLK B PB 34 PGS 10-11 ORB 4834 PG 1903 ORB 6255 PG 2099
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-27-1520-00B-01200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9035 Saint Andrews Way, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$364,900.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

9035 Saint Andrews Way Virtual Tour More Like This

2021 built home one of the newest in the St. Andrews community within the Country Club of Mount Dora featuring a bright open floor plan and modern finishes. This 3BR/2BA residence offers thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225046
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Cobble Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$334,000.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

370 Cobble Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bed 2 bath located in heart of downtown Mount Dora the best city in Lake County 1 mile from Gilbert Park playground/boat ramp/boardwalk walk able distance to downtown restaurants and festivals. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399776
  2. Provided by TREE FROG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brody Gunther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1178 Merion Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$360,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

1178 Merion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,976 sq ft of comfortable and well planned living space. The bright, open concept layout features a spacious living area that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517831
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30308 Lipizzan Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$299,500.00 ($127.34 / sqft )

30308 Lipizzan Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sullivan Ranch Central Florida Living at Its Finest! Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Villa in the desirable gated community of Sullivan Ranch. With breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100916
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1689 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$329,000.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

1689 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming, 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom, one owner home built in 2010 in the desirable Lancaster at Loch Leven neighborhood. This home offers peace of mind with major updates already comple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105897
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact James Armstrong, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20913 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$389,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

20913 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 20913 Sullivan Ranch Blvd in Mount Dora, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Sullivan Ranch. Offering both functional living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108576
  2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$387,500.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

1765 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1765 Strathmore Circle, where peaceful water views, thoughtful updates, and the charm of Mount Dora come together to create the perfect place to call home. Situated in a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110051
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6027 Spring Creek Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$385,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

6027 Spring Creek Court More Like This

UPDATED, MOVE IN READY GOLF COURSE FRONTAGE 2BR + OFFICE HOME IN THE DESIRABLE COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA. Welcome home to this beautifully updated residence in a sought after golfing community, locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110268
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Loretta C. Maimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3640 Grubbs Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$335,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

3640 Grubbs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newer construction home at 3640 Grubbs St in Mount Dora, offering modern design, solid construction, and move in ready comfort in a growing residential area. Built in 2022, this well m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110419
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edalys Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22024 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$320,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

22024 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Garden Home located in the desirable 55+ section of Sullivan Ranchoffering the same low maintenance lifestyle and amenities as the Villas, with the added benefit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111256
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Pabon-Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin