Active
Property Photos
9073 Saint Andrews Way
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 9073 Saint Andrews Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 9073 Saint Andrews Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Saint Andrews area of the Country Club of Mount Dora offers comfort, convenience, and a welcoming open layout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. A large screened patio overlooks the backyard and features a recently added new roof, perfect for enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle. Since purchasing in 2020, the current owners have thoughtfully updated the home with fresh interior and exterior paint, a new AC system, new laminate wood flooring, added gutters, and a French drain for improved drainage. The south facing orientation helps keep the home comfortable by avoiding harsh afternoon sun. A full two car garage adds practicality, while low maintenance living is enhanced by lawn care included at just $87.74 per month. Residents of Saint Andrews enjoy access to a private pool, clubhouse, and fitness center, along with optional social and golf memberships at the Country Club, which also features dining and regular events. Located in charming Mount Doraknown for its local restaurants, boutique shopping, and year round festivalsthis golf cart friendly community is ideally situated within an hour of Central Florida attractions, as well as both the Atlantic Ocean and Gulf Coast beaches. Schedule your private showing today to experience all this beautiful home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9073 Saint Andrews Way
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1466.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • School Elementary: Round Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 38.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath, Enhanced Accessible
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT - JAKE CHAMNESS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA, THE COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA PHASE 11-9 SYB KIT 72, BLK J PG 39 PGS 53-55 ORB 5566 PG 2153 ORB 5567 PG 1351
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-27-56500J07200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Patio Home
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: SFH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9035 Saint Andrews Way, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$364,900.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

9035 Saint Andrews Way Virtual Tour More Like This

2021 built home one of the newest in the St. Andrews community within the Country Club of Mount Dora featuring a bright open floor plan and modern finishes. This 3BR/2BA residence offers thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225046
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Cobble Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$334,000.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

370 Cobble Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bed 2 bath located in heart of downtown Mount Dora the best city in Lake County 1 mile from Gilbert Park playground/boat ramp/boardwalk walk able distance to downtown restaurants and festivals. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399776
  2. Provided by TREE FROG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brody Gunther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1178 Merion Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$360,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

1178 Merion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,976 sq ft of comfortable and well planned living space. The bright, open concept layout features a spacious living area that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517831
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30308 Lipizzan Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$299,500.00 ($127.34 / sqft )

30308 Lipizzan Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sullivan Ranch Central Florida Living at Its Finest! Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Villa in the desirable gated community of Sullivan Ranch. With breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100916
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1689 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$329,000.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

1689 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming, 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom, one owner home built in 2010 in the desirable Lancaster at Loch Leven neighborhood. This home offers peace of mind with major updates already comple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105897
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact James Armstrong, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20913 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$389,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

20913 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 20913 Sullivan Ranch Blvd in Mount Dora, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Sullivan Ranch. Offering both functional living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108576
  2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$387,500.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

1765 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1765 Strathmore Circle, where peaceful water views, thoughtful updates, and the charm of Mount Dora come together to create the perfect place to call home. Situated in a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110051
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6027 Spring Creek Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$385,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

6027 Spring Creek Court More Like This

UPDATED, MOVE IN READY GOLF COURSE FRONTAGE 2BR + OFFICE HOME IN THE DESIRABLE COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA. Welcome home to this beautifully updated residence in a sought after golfing community, locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110268
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Loretta C. Maimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22011 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$328,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

22011 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath Villa with beautiful hilltop view of the Sullivan Ranch Community. Highly sought after gated community with beautiful walking trails, Lake, Dog Park, Olympic size swimming

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659996
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17271 Peggy Ave. Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$375,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

17271 Peggy Ave. Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New home, ready to move in. Fantastic location in Mount Dora. This brand new home, three bedroom, two bathroom home will boast an open floor plan. Floor tile through out the house. Gorgeous kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6247978
  2. Provided by VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact To-Anh Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin