Active
Property Photos
3755 Fallscrest Circle
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 3755 Fallscrest Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 3755 Fallscrest Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

STUNNING POOL HOME WITH GARDENS ON LARGE CORNER LOT Multi Generational Home!!! Welcome to 3755 Fallscrest Circle in Clermont. Built in 2002, this home has been lovingly cared for and features a show stopping, updated gourmet kitchen with new soft close cabinets and drawers. This home boasts hardwood floors throughout the living area, a gracious living room, and a dedicated dining area. Enjoy your morning coffee on the lanai or take a dip in the solar heated swimming pool. A true benefit of this property is that it can be used for multigenerational living. With a large bedroom area, a sitting room with sliding doors to the pool, 2 walk in closets and a huge bathroom with 2 separate vanities, the primary bedroom may also be used as an in law suite. In addition to the primary bedroom suite there are three more bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home features an extremely spacious family room, with a sliding door to the pool, adjoining the large kitchen and dining areas, a formal living room with sliding doors to the enclosed pool, a full kitchen with large pantry, an office, and a separate laundry area. Outside, the backyard is an entertainer's delight with a screened in pool/patio, lovely terraced hardscaping, waterfall, and mature landscaping. The roof was replaced in 2023. Close proximity to shopping, downtown Clermont and Lake Louisa State Park. This unique property won't last longschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5112044 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3755 Fallscrest Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3290
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2423.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 74.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT SOMERSET ESTATES PHASE 1 SUB LOT 89 PB 44 PGS 7-8 ORB 4526 PG 1159 ORB 5067 PG 1873 ORB 5803 PG 637
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-1900-000-08900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$633,900.00 ($132.12 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10820 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$558,999.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

10820 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10820 Wyandotte Dr, quite possibly the most updated home on the market today and priced to prove you dont have to settle for less to get more. This is a massive Clermont retreat where you c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385838
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Pickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Pinnacle Ln, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

2651 Pinnacle Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Click the virtual tour link to view the 3d walkthrough. Located in the gated crestview community, this beautifully designed two story home offers an open floor plan, upscale finishes, and flexible liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402764
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jen McCarty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403815
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Calle De Ora Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,000.00 ($157.91 / sqft )

13724 Calle De Ora Court More Like This

Welcome to the home of your dreams in the heart of Clermont, Florida! This stunning property is situated in one of Central Florida's most coveted areas, offering convenient access to a wide array of a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405060
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin