Active
Property Photos
13180 Ipolita Street
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 13180 Ipolita Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

Address: 13180 Ipolita Street, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 20k Price Improvement! Welcome to this impeccably maintained Divosta Oakmont model, owned by a single owner. As you enter, you'll be greeted by breathtaking lake views and an open, flowing layout that seamlessly connects the Great Room, Dining Room, and Kitchenideal for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring maple cabinetry, Corian countertops, and stainless steel appliances, all designed to keep you engaged with guests in the adjacent living area. High ceilings and 8 foot doors enhance the homes spacious ambiance. The air conditioning system, just four years old, includes a transferable warranty and has been serviced biannually, with two additional service visits already paid for. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat with ample closet space and generously sized his and hers bathrooms. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with two additional bedrooms and a guest bathroom on the opposite side of the home. A versatile den offers a quiet space for work or relaxation and can be easily closed off for uninterrupted focus. The large laundry room features a drop sink and cabinets for added storage, leading to an oversized side entry garage with an extended driveway. Step outside to the expansive covered and screened lanai, perfect for dining, entertaining, or simply relaxing while taking in the gentle breeze and panoramic water views. Privacy walls between you and your neighbors further enhance your outdoor enjoyment. Islandwalk is a pristine 830 acre gated community surrounded by lakes and preserves. With a full time Lifestyle Director, the community offers a wealth of events, clubs, and activities to foster a vibrant social life. Amenities include three amenity buildings, a heated lagoon pool, a heated outdoor lap pool, bocce ball courts, pickleball courts, Har Tru tennis courts, a dog park, a playground, a basketball court, and a community garden. The beautifully maintained grounds feature miles of nature and biking trails, Venetian bridges, and scenic water views. The location is exceptionally convenient, with a rear exit to Cool Today Park, the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Stadium, and the new Downtown Wellen Park, all just a short bike or golf cart ride away. Enjoy easy access to shopping, medical services, dining, and the stunning Gulf Beaches, with quick access to I 75. This home is being offered turnkey with all furnishings, dishes, cookware, silverware, TVs, and more. Dont miss this opportunity to embrace the Florida sunshine and relaxed lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4623160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13180 Ipolita Street
  • Viewed: 235
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Oakmont
  • Builder Name: Divosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2000.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1104.37
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Burch
  • Association Phone: 941-493-2302
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 325, ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGES PHASE 1B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0782013250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 235
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Bermuda Court 14, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

304 Bermuda Court 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now is the time to live the life you've earned in this impeccably appointed pool home. Located on the Bobcat Course, hole #2, in the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142670
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18065 Grand Prosperity Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,000.00 ($216.48 / sqft )

18065 Grand Prosperity Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath Mattamy home located in the highly sought after Sunstone community of Wellen Park. Offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143519
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Tracy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652704
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13238 Famiglia Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$610,000.00 ($201.52 / sqft )

13238 Famiglia Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 13238 Famiglia Dr, an elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering 2,254 square feet of refined living within the gates of Gran Paradiso, one of Venices premier resort style communities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684623
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcus Faufata-Pedrina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin