Active
Property Photos
35 Watergate Drive 1103
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 35 Watergate Drive 1103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200,000

Address: 35 Watergate Drive 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Stunning direct Westerly water views of Sarasota Bay from every room, 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, gourmet kitchen with new high end appliances, private elevator/foyer, luxurious owner's suite with expansive covered balcony overlooking the water. Whether you seek a serene or active lifestyle, this beautiful home allows convenient access from one of the best locations in the city. Residents enjoy the building's own pool, theater room and gym, PLUS the luxury offerings of the Ritz Carlton Hotel that includes 24 hour in residence dining and membership availability to the Ritz Private Golf Club and Beach Club on Lido Beach. The building is walking distance to downtown Sarasota's vibrant and cultural amenities Marina Jack Park, Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall, The Bay, Opera House, ballet, orchestra, Selby Gardens, a vast variety of restaurants and shopping with St. Armands Circle and Lido Beach just over the causeway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4643363 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Watergate Drive 1103
  • Viewed: 328
  • Price: $2,200,000
  • Price sqft: $617
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3563
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Marble, Travertine
  • Living Area: 2985.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1103, TOWER RESIDENCES THE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2010015045
  • Unit Number: 1103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 328
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,264,000.00 ($948.07 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 302 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ***new construction special!!! **** introducing villa ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the rosemary district by local aw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588306
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Golden Gate Point 2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,295,000.00 ($736.76 / sqft )

509 Golden Gate Point 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new, custom built, and move in ready, this full floor condominium residence at En Pointe offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and elevated coastal living on Golden Gate Point. Set within a li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4598042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Brittany Perrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Orange Avenue 218, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,428,200.00 ($710.00 / sqft )

410 Orange Avenue 218 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing ORANGE ONE ! Downtown Sarasota and the Rosemary Districts newest and brightest shining star. ORANGE ONE is a 30 unit mixed use development in the red hot R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603674
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,263,000.00 ($975.01 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 406 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Property Overview: Completion due in Feb 2026. New construction in Sarasotas eclectic Rosemary District. Designed by award winning architects

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640326
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,264,000.00 ($948.07 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 306 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada, the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local awar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640330
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 202p, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,995,000.00 ($1,043.96 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 202p Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A masterpiece of design and architecture, TheGallerySarasota is just three blocks from the bay above floodplain. Defined by its striking visual drama, this iconic residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642427
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 4th Street 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,375,000.00 ($537.45 / sqft )

1542 4th Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anchored in Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District, a hub of art, dining, and design just steps from downtown, this contemporary multi level residence captures the essence of urban coastal living. Define

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669223
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,395,000.00 ($770.34 / sqft )

1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above exquisite Sarasota Bay, Ritz Carlton Residences #1202 harmonizes a breathtaking display of scale, privacy, dramatic views, and exceptional design. Internationally renowned interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669857
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nora Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,425,000.00 ($1,220.43 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some pictures are virtually staged. Exquisite water views from this 15th floor unit at The Vue! Ready for immediate occupancy, come and enjoy this vibrant lifestyle that downtown Sarasota has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676218
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Golden Gate Point 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,600,000.00 ($567.07 / sqft )

136 Golden Gate Point 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are pleased to present a rare opportunity to experience panoramic, unobstructed bayfront views from your fifth floor residence at The Phoenixone of Golden Gate Points most exclusive gated enclaves.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677212
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Georgina Clamage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin