Active
Property Photos
6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $769,000

Address: 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Siesta Key Townhouse | $80K in Upgrades | Deeded Beach Access | Prime Location. Just 200 yards from the #1 rated Siesta Key Beach and no street to cross! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA/2HBA townhouse offers deeded beach access, a highly sought after location near Point of Rocks, and over $80,000 in recent renovations, making it a perfect full time home, seasonal getaway, or high yield investment. Premium Features & Upgrades: New roof (2024) New tankless water heater (2024), washer & dryer (2025), Hardwood floors on main living and dining level, Engineered wood stairs (2025) and upstairs bedroom flooring, Both bedrooms feature walk in closets and Jack n Jill bathrooms, Two private balconies one off the living room and one off the primary suite. Fully renovated air conditioned 3rd BR/bonus room on the lower level with new tile floors, walls, doors, and a brand new full bathroom ideal for a gym, home office, or game room Oversized 1 car garage with additional storage space Heated community pool. Low HOA: just $833/month significantly lower than most communities on Siesta Key. Investor friendly rental policy: 12 times per year allowed. Unbeatable Location: Deeded beach access walk directly to the sand with no roads to cross. Located near Point of Rocks and just seconds from the South Bridge/Stickney Point for quick on/off island access. 2 minute drive to Publix, shopping, restaurants, and daily conveniences. The free Siesta Key Breeze Trolley stops right in front ride to Turtle Beach or downtown Sarasota with ease. This rare opportunity combines luxury, location, and lifestyle in one of Floridas most desirable beach communities. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or income producing rental, this one checks every box!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4655689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840
  • Viewed: 264
  • Price: $769,000
  • Price sqft: $405
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1897
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 336
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1446.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6840 MIDNIGHT SEA
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0108164010
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 6840
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 264
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656792
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 9-4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$874,000.00 ($941.81 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 9-4 More Like This

Rarely does an opportunity like this emerge on Siesta Key priced below the last comparable 1 bedroom sale and reduced over $120,000, this is value that simply cannot be ignored. Welcome to Beach Ter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668312
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 905, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$749,000.00 ($555.64 / sqft )

9397 Midnight Pass Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also available as a seasonal rental! Welcome to 9397 Midnight Pass Rd #905 Sarasota, FL 34242 at The Pointe on Siesta Key, a fully renovated 1,348 SF, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offering breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669008
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Emerson Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Beach Road 1e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$765,000.00 ($596.72 / sqft )

777 Beach Road 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be wowed by this completely reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal gem in the highly sought after Crescent Royale! Step inside to discover a stunning transformation where modern luxury mee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Midnight Pass Road 305, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$800,000.00 ($640.00 / sqft )

6236 Midnight Pass Road 305 More Like This

Rarely for sale TURNKEY FURNISHED beach condo at Siesta Dunes, where living the Siesta Key lifestyle comes naturally. Enjoy true convenience with DIRECT BEACH ACCESS to powdery white sand and the spar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671409
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Chau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$765,000.00 ($664.06 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location & views! Enjoy and experience luxury living at the Harbor Towers located just steps away from the world famous Siesta Key beach. Highly desirable 4th floor unit, 2BR/2BTH with spect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mihaela Dragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$734,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, one of Siesta Keys most desirable resort style communities. This turnkey furnished residence offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Midnight Pass Road 209, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$850,000.00 ($629.63 / sqft )

6518 Midnight Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true beachfront living on world famous Siesta Key. This turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an exceptional opportunity to own along Siesta Keys shoreline, combining Gulf vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin