Active
Property Photos
5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $598,000

Address: 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Welcome to a place where mornings begin with the sound of gentle waves and evenings settle into sunsets that linger long after the sky fades. This ground level villa places you within steps of the Gulf in one of Siesta Keys most cherished beachfront communities. The interior of this home has been completely transformed with a full remodel, bringing a fresh, modern feel to every room. This renovation was done with both comfort and longevity in mind, creating a space that is truly ready for its next chapter with a new owner. Updates include state of the art impact resistant doors and windows, a re imagined kitchen with new lower cabinets and granite countertops, an upgraded primary bathroom, new base trim and interior doors, and all new furniture and appliances, including a new dishwasher, refrigerator, washer, dryer, AC, and water heater. Jamaica Royale is known for its private white sand beach, three heated pools, serene garden pathways, and welcoming coastal atmosphere. Not only do residents enjoy true maintenance free living in Jamaica Royal, but cable, internet, water, and sewer are also included in association dues. The convenience continues with optional in house rental management, allowing owners to easily generate income when they are away while keeping their home professionally cared for. Everything you need is within easy reach, yet every moment here feels like a getaway. Spend your days stretched out on the sand in a private cabana, making new friends while wandering the shoreline at sunset, or grilling up the day's fresh catch on the beachside BBQ. Then, when it's time for venturing out, public transportation makes it easy to head to downtown Sarasota, Gulf Gate, or Siesta Village for dining, music, and local coastal charm. If you have been waiting for the perfect home by the beach, that has already been beautifully updated and offers the full island lifestyle, this villa is the one. Schedule your private showing and experience what makes Jamaica Royale such a special place to call home. A 1% RATE BUY DOWN IS AVAILABLE TO QUALIFIED BUYERS WHO WORK WITH THE SELLER'S PREFERRED LENDER.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4672481 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5830 Midnight Pass Road 61
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $598,000
  • Price sqft: $605
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Acreage: 5.97 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 728.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 61 JAMAICA ROYALE UNIT 1 FORMERLY CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105135260
  • Unit Number: 61
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9011 Midnight Pass Road 329, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$545,000.00 ($498.63 / sqft )

9011 Midnight Pass Road 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market with a NEW price!!Enjoy the Siesta Key lifestyle in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor at Sunrise Cove Siesta Key FL. Stunning views of the back bay and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7499000
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Dean Chesnut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Beach Road 215, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$580,000.00 ($770.25 / sqft )

915 Beach Road 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey condo sits right across the street from one of the #1 beaches in America! The 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with open floor plan overlooking the pool and courtyard, is perfect for your new h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Amber Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6285 Midnight Pass Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$643,000.00 ($458.96 / sqft )

6285 Midnight Pass Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value for this 4th floor condo for sale at the Excelsior Beach to Bay Complex! Coveted for its soaring ceilings and the opportunity to add a bona fide 3rd bedroom, you can redesign this ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651246
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$575,000.00 ($423.11 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Reduced over 75k! Have you ever wondered what it's like to own a Siesta Key sunset? Throw on your swimsuit, grab a towel and take a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654536
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 109, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$619,000.00 ($813.40 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good things come in small packages. This one bedroom unit has a lot of rental power: 2026 bookings are already over $31,000. And there is over $8,000 in rental income booked for 2027. Have you ever d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin