Active
Property Photos
5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 5419 Fairfield Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34203

Description

Move in ready and priced to sell, this rare lakefront villa in the gated Fairfield community by Neal Communities offers maintenance free Florida living with resort style amenities, low HOA fees, and no CDD fees, all in a prime location just west of I 75 and minutes from Bradenton, Sarasota, shopping, dining, golf courses, parks, and the Gulf beaches. An exceptional opportunity to own a QUICK MOVE IN, LAKEFRONT villa, where waterfront premium homes are rarely availablenow offered at a significantly improved price, creating one of the best values in the community. This beautifully maintained residence offers resort style amenities including a pool, recreation center, and fitness facility just moments away. A charming covered front porch sets the tone, while the extended screened lanai captures tranquil lake views and features a gas hookupperfect for grilling, morning coffee, or unwinding in the evening while enjoying Floridas natural beauty. Inside, the bright, open floor plan showcases tile flooring, volume ceilings, and a tray ceiling living area enhanced by recessed lighting, a ceiling fan, and three glass sliders that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, a large center island with stylish pendant lighting, a double basin sink, and GE slate fingerprint resistant appliances, including a gas range and newer dishwasher (2023). The dining area is highlighted by a newly installed chandelier (2026), adding a fresh, modern touch. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat featuring serene lake views, laminate flooring, a ceiling fan, dual closets, and an en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. A comfortable guest bedroom is privately positioned toward the front of the home and includes laminate flooring and a walk in closet. The den/office, complete with engineered hardwood flooring, offers flexible space ideal for working from home, a media room, or additional guest accommodations. Additional upgrades and features include a Culligan water softener, newer HVAC (2024), and a fully refreshed interior with all new paint (2026). The interior laundry room is equipped with upper storage cabinets, and the front load washer and dryer on storage pedestals are included. The spacious 2 car garage offers added functionality with an overhead storage rack and built in upper cabinets, while hurricane panels for all openings provide added peace of mind. Offering the space, privacy, and comfort of a single family home, this twin villa features one of the largest floor plans in the communityand with the recent price improvement and motivated seller, this is a rare opportunity to secure a premier lakefront property at an outstanding value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4675874 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5419 Fairfield Boulevard
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1525.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1003.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CAMS by Stacia
  • Association Phone: 941-315-8044
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 112 FAIRFIELD PI#17403.0585/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1740305859
  • View: Water
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 65th Avenue E, Bradenton, FL 34203
$399,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

110 65th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 home located in the desirable Sterling Lake community of Bradenton. Built in 2013, this home features an open concept layout filled with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149875
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7412 Ridgelake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$469,000.00 ($188.96 / sqft )

7412 Ridgelake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home among mature oak trees of The Ridge at Crossing Creek, where serene, nature filled living meets unmatched convenience. This beautiful home offers a blend of privacy and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143202
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Stanley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6103 Aviary Court, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$412,000.00 ($176.75 / sqft )

6103 Aviary Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes require major renovations. Others simply invite you to add your own finishing touches. This residence in Tara Preserve offers the best of both. Important updates have already been completed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643725
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina Ursini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Presidential Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$450,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

4360 Presidential Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced by $45,000competitive new price point! Located in Peridia Golf & Country Club, this 3BR/2BA home offers desirable golf course frontage and a comfortable split floor plan. The interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648494
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4738 Raintree Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$369,900.00 ($155.42 / sqft )

4738 Raintree Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance at this spacious 1,866 sq ft residence nestled within the highly desirable Peridia Golf & Country Club community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a versatile den/bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659061
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5709 39th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$415,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

5709 39th Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the desirable Lionshead community of Bradenton! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living at its finest.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664082
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Cody Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$395,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

5542 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Cash Only! Price Improvement! Seller motivated! Discover the exquisite charm of this exceptional home nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Moss Creekan opportunity not to be missed! This stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674608
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terri Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4041 Murfield Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$372,900.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

4041 Murfield Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Start the new year in this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA plus Den patio home located in Peridia Golf & Country Club! The pavered driveway and entry create an inviting first impression. Inside, you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674655
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 44th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$465,000.00 ($160.96 / sqft )

1205 44th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile single family residence with mixed use upside, offering 2,659 square feet on just under half an acre across two parcels. The property includes 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 3 bonus rooms with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680578
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Anthony Ramdath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Caddie Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$449,000.00 ($181.56 / sqft )

4031 Caddie Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lakefront patio home in the desirable Peridia Isle community, featuring one of the larger floorplans at approximately 1,840 square feet. Offering 2BR, 2BA plus a versatile den, the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin