Active
Property Photos
660 Golden Gate Point 61
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 660 Golden Gate Point 61
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,695,000

Address: 660 Golden Gate Point 61, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Set within a boutique building in Downtown Sarasota's Golden Gate Point, this remarkable waterfront penthouse offers a blend of privacy, sophistication, and coastal elegance. Featuring 3400 square feet, two reserved parking spaces, and a deeded boat slip for a 30 foot vessel, this is a rare gem. A private elevator delivers you directly to the residence, where an expansive, open concept layout effortlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining spaces ideal for hosting. Sweeping 180 degree unobstructed views span Marina Jack, Sarasota Bay, and the illuminated downtown skyline, creating a breathtaking setting that is both tranquil and vibrant. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned apart from the guest rooms, offering a private retreat. Guests enjoy a beautifully appointed en suite bedroom, while a flexible den provides the option of an additional bedroom or office. An in unit laundry room and generous storage throughout ensures this 3,400 square foot penthouse lives with the comfort and ease of a private home. The building features recent upgrades including a new roof and a beautifully updated common area on the 2nd floor with new glass enclosures. Just moments from the John Ringling Bridge, Marina Jack, the Downtown Farmers Market, celebrated dining, and the Sarasota Yacht Club, this penthouse captures the very essence of refined waterfront living in one of Sarasota's most desirable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4677999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 660 Golden Gate Point 61
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,695,000
  • Price sqft: $791
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3405
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3352 / -82.5493
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Kelly Quigley
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3405.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNITS 61 & 62 MARINA VIEW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2010084009
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 61
  • View: Water
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 410 Orange Avenue 218, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,428,200.00 ($710.00 / sqft )

410 Orange Avenue 218 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing ORANGE ONE ! Downtown Sarasota and the Rosemary Districts newest and brightest shining star. ORANGE ONE is a 30 unit mixed use development in the red hot R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603674
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 17phd, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,890,000.00 ($674.60 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 17phd More Like This

Penthouse Perfection in the Heart of Downtown Sarasota The Plaza at Five Points Poised high above the vibrant cultural epicenter of Sarasota, this exceptionally renovated 17th floor penthouse at The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650526
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1204, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950,000.00 ($810.66 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare penthouse offering at Mark Sarasota. 111 S Pineapple Ave. #1204 is a one of a kind 12th floor residence and the largest home in the building, offering 2,845 square feet under air and over 3,600 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660919
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,899,000.00 ($880.62 / sqft )

35 Watergate Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Ritz Carlton living on Sarasota Bay, where you can experience timeless elegance in this rare corner residence at The Ritz Carlton Tower Building, and every detail has been thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668452
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Golden Gate Point 4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,695,000.00 ($1,104.96 / sqft )

509 Golden Gate Point 4 New Construction More Like This

Brand new, custom built, and move in ready, this full floor condominium residence at En Pointe offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and elevated coastal living on Golden Gate Point. Set within a li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671195
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Brittany Perrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,650,000.00 ($746.06 / sqft )

2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished executive residence set high on the seventh floor of Orchid Beach Club, this Lido Key beachfront condominium captures sweeping Gulf, bay, and downtown Sarasota views from the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672363
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Quay Commons  1106, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,150,000.00 ($975.84 / sqft )

668 Quay Commons 1106 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674605
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsa Vahtomin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900,000.00 ($1,348.21 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 17th floor at The Vue with the most captivating unobstructed water views and spectacular sunsets in downtown Sarasota, this stunning condominium is designed for urban livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676211
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Quay Commons  502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,700,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

668 Quay Commons 502 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677123
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Golden Gate Point 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,600,000.00 ($567.07 / sqft )

136 Golden Gate Point 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are pleased to present a rare opportunity to experience panoramic, unobstructed bayfront views from your fifth floor residence at The Phoenixone of Golden Gate Points most exclusive gated enclaves.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677212
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Georgina Clamage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin