Active
Property Photos
1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

Address: 1358 Moonmist Drive B4, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Exceptional waterfront villa on the Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of Siesta Key. Located in the highly sought after Polynesian Gardens, this rare 3 bedroom residence offers the space and feel of a single family home with the ease of condominium living. Designed for seamless indoor outdoor coastal living, the open great room is anchored by massive 10' x 9' Euro Vista folding doors, flanked by two 8' x 6' fixed Euro Vista window walls, drawing in natural light and framing unobstructed views of the Intracoastal. Step out onto your private paved brick waterfront patio, where dolphins and manatee are frequent visitors and the water becomes your backyard. The interior features an open living floor plan with the kitchen, dining, and living spaces connected for effortless entertaining and everyday living. An oversized garage provides ample room for vehicles, golf carts, paddleboards, and all of your island toys. For boating enthusiasts, this is one of only 11 waterfront villas in the community where a private dock up to 26 feet is allowable (not attached to the seawall), offering direct access to Sarasota Bay and the Gulf of Mexico. Polynesian Gardens is a residential island community with amenities that include a heated pool, clubhouse, community dock, and beach access points just across the street. Perfectly positioned for an island lifestyle, you wont need a car here. Siesta Keys restaurants, shops, and beaches are walkable or golf cart accessible, and the free Siesta Key trolley stops right outside the neighborhood. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy private waterfront living on the Intracoastal with the convenience and maintenance free ease of a condominium community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4679013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $1,595,000
  • Price sqft: $738
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2161
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Living Area: 1841.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Argus Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT B-4 POLYNESIAN GARDENS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106073004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: B4
  • View: Water
  • Views: 203
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6144 Midnight Pass Road 2n, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,699,000.00 ($1,227.60 / sqft )

6144 Midnight Pass Road 2n Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about THE VIEW and the Direct Beach Access!!! This first floor condominium has a Full Gulf View from the living room and glassed in lanai. The water views are amazing, and the sunsets are gor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668144
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Keal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,450,000.00 ($883.07 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 Seller Credit Offered for the Right Offer Rarely Available Deeded Garage Space Direct Private Access to Crescent Beach Updated Interior 7+ Acres of Lush Landscaped Grounds Resort Style Am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673074
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Montei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Crescent Street 1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,699,000.00 ($398.08 / sqft )

1021 Crescent Street 1 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Escape to the ultimate Siesta Key lifestyle with this rarely available, coastal contemporary condooffering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience with direct access to the sugar white s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676253
  2. Provided by HARTMAN REAL ESTATE & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zain Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,470,000.00 ($1,002.73 / sqft )

5740 Midnight Pass Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gulf front sophisticated third floor end unit with lots of natural light and forever simply breathtaking gulf & beach views is a magnificent beach getaway in a 24 hour guard gated community! Both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680695
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Furtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6146 Midnight Pass Road 12s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,500,000.00 ($1,083.82 / sqft )

6146 Midnight Pass Road 12s Virtual Tour More Like This

Best beachfront value on Siesta Key!!! This second floor condo features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a primary ensuite with a king size bed and a guest bedroom. The interior offers a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680754
  2. Provided by BECKMANN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Josh Beckmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Beach Road 4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,899,000.00 ($1,246.06 / sqft )

450 Beach Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 450 Beach Rd Unit 4, a rare opportunity to own a completely remodeled 2025 coastal retreat just steps from the sugar sand shoreline of world famous Siesta Key Beach. Located within an intim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681112
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Curt Ware
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,599,000.00 ($721.25 / sqft )

1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views! Views! Views! You will be wowed! By the incredible water views in this well appointed/upgraded & furnished siesta key residence with a highly desired and "rare" two (2) car climate controlled p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Veronica Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Beach Road 606, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,685,000.00 ($1,074.62 / sqft )

420 Beach Road 606 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This rare beachfront, classic coastal modern extensively renovated 2/2 condo has your dream view! Unobstructed beach view of 400 of private beach with 7 acres on gulfview condominium property. Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Constantine Stratos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,495,000.00 ($910.48 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will melt away on Crescent Beach's powder/sugary white sand and float away in the shimmering waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This residence has been beautifully renovated to provide the ultimate bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685065
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Linda Stowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,500,000.00 ($676.59 / sqft )

1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

At the pinnacle of an intimate, gated community on world renowned Siesta Key, this penthouse condominium offers a rare opportunity to enjoy sweeping bayfront living with breathtaking views stretching

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686981
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin