Active
Property Photos
2121 Palm Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 2121 Palm Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $630,000

Address: 2121 Palm Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

Backyard retreat + income producing detached studio + steps to Trader Joes! Quiet dead end street near Siesta Key & Downtown Sarasotaprivacy meets prime location. Extensively updated and ideally located, this Sarasota home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and conveniencejust minutes to Downtown, Siesta Key Beach, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, and SRQ Airport. The private backyard is a true highlight, featuring lush landscaping, custom hardscaping, a pergola, and a striking muralfully fenced (2023) for privacy and perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors year round. Inside, the home is move in ready with fresh paint, custom feature wall, built in closets, blackout blinds, and hurricane rated windows and doors for peace of mind and natural light. The kitchen includes a Bosch dishwasher (2025), Samsung range and microwave (2023), plus LG washer/dryer (2023). Additional upgrades include whole home water filtration with reverse osmosis (2022), air purification (2024), generator with transfer switch (2025), updated plumbing, and maintained HVAC. The upgraded garage features waterproof flooring, built ins, insulation, and mini split AC (2025)ideal for a gym, workshop, or flex space. The detached studio adds exceptional versatility with a private entrance, outdoor space, kitchenette, full bath, washer/dryer, and dedicated AC (2023). The studio has been successfully rented, offering strong income potential or flexibility for guests or a private office. A rare opportunity combining privacy, flexibility, and a highly desirable Sarasota location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2121 Palm Terrace
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $331
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1902
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2913 / -82.5277
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Harbor Oaks
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  • Contact: Samantha Markbreit
  • 941-362-4100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1681.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: W 52 FT OF LOT 12 AND E 14 FT OF LOT 11 BLK A HARBOR OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0075040060
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5311 Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$590,000.00 ($255.19 / sqft )

5311 Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is just 15 minutes from one of the best beaches in the USA. With a custom made playhouse, heated pool, and custom outdoor shower, this home is perfect for families. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633792
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Mario Petitti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Whippoorwill Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$749,999.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2429 Whippoorwill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This MULTI GENERATIONAL home has a total of four bedrooms with Two Primary Suites located on both the 1st and 2nd floors. Two additional upstairs bedrooms share a full bath with a tub. The ample Foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5143 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675587
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandra Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2149 Wason Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$597,000.00 ($232.75 / sqft )

2149 Wason Road More Like This

Classic Florida charm meets thoughtful modern updates at this prime Sarasota location! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers character, space, and an exceptional lifestyle just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682139
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Jillian Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$599,000.00 ($206.98 / sqft )

3034 Proctor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller has officially been notified by Sarasota County that the property can be subdivided into up to 5 lots. This is a rare and exciting opportunity to acquire a substantial 0.77 acre parcel in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682580
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Worcester Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$649,000.00 ($231.79 / sqft )

4004 Worcester Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to 4004 Worcester Rd, a striking new construction modern residence in Sarasotas Hyde Park Terrace, offering 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684130
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karli Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 And 2039 Jo An Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$649,000.00 ($326.46 / sqft )

2037 And 2039 Jo An Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida Dream for Free Premier Sarasota Duplex with Income Potential Why choose between a luxury home and a smart investment? At 2037 & 2039 Jo An Drive, you can have both. This meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692288
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marcus Mumm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Pine Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$745,000.00 ($305.83 / sqft )

2107 Pine Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Turn Key Dual Unit Income Property | Fully Renovated Top to Bottom | Prime Sarasota Location This meticulously renovated single family residence with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms has been comp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147369
  2. Provided by DREAMPRENEURS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Ortenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Colleen Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$715,000.00 ($273.32 / sqft )

1900 Colleen Street More Like This

Oversized Lot | No HOA | NO FLOOD ZONE ( ZONE X) | Built 2015 / ALL HURRICANCE PROOF IMPACT DOORS AND WINDOWS / 10FT Ceilings 8FT doors / 2,026SQ FT / 3+DEN /2.5 BATH Discover a rare opportunity i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910744
  2. Provided by OHL LLC
  3. Contact William Ol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3084 Spirea Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$625,000.00 ($273.64 / sqft )

3084 Spirea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3084 Spirea Residence a beautifully renovated 5 bedroom Sarasota pool home tucked away on a quiet dead end cul de sac just minutes from Siest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506821
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin