Active
Property Photos
8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  1. Image 1 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  2. Image 2 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  3. Image 3 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  4. Image 4 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  5. Image 5 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  6. Image 6 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  7. Image 7 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  8. Image 8 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  9. Image 9 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  10. Image 10 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  11. Image 11 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  12. Image 12 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  13. Image 13 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  14. Image 14 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  15. Image 15 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  16. Image 16 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  17. Image 17 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  18. Image 18 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  19. Image 19 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  20. Image 20 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  21. Image 21 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  22. Image 22 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  23. Image 23 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  24. Image 24 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  25. Image 25 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  26. Image 26 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  27. Image 27 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  28. Image 28 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  29. Image 29 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  30. Image 30 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  31. Image 31 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  32. Image 32 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  33. Image 33 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  34. Image 34 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  35. Image 35 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  36. Image 36 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  37. Image 37 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  38. Image 38 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  39. Image 39 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  40. Image 40 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  41. Image 41 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  42. Image 42 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  43. Image 43 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  44. Image 44 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  45. Image 45 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  46. Image 46 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  47. Image 47 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  48. Image 48 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  49. Image 49 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  50. Image 50 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  51. Image 51 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  52. Image 52 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  53. Image 53 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  54. Image 54 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  55. Image 55 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  56. Image 56 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  57. Image 57 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  58. Image 58 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  59. Image 59 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  60. Image 60 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  61. Image 61 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  62. Image 62 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  63. Image 63 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  64. Image 64 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  65. Image 65 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  66. Image 66 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  67. Image 67 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  68. Image 68 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  69. Image 69 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  70. Image 70 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  71. Image 71 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  72. Image 72 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  73. Image 73 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  74. Image 74 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  75. Image 75 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  76. Image 76 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  77. Image 77 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  78. Image 78 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  79. Image 79 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  80. Image 80 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  81. Image 81 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  82. Image 82 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  83. Image 83 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  84. Image 84 of 84 For 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $574,999

Address: 8725 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Price improvement resort style living and golf access under $600k! New roof (2025) a/c (2024) water heater (2018). Full home inspection performed before listing for the future buyer's peace of mind. All appliances are less than 7 years old, including the washer/dryer. Wake up every day in this vibrant home nestled within a beautiful gated golf community. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, this spacious four bedroom, three bath residence blends comfort and an active lifestyle into one extraordinary opportunity. Major systems updated for buyer peace of mind from the moment you enter, youre welcomed by light filled living spaces designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The open concept layout flows effortlessly, featuring generous gathering areas and a bright, inviting kitchen that serves as the heart of the home. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening in, this home offers the perfect backdrop. Step outside to your private oasis, a sparkling heated pool and spa overlooking the water. Imagine morning swims beneath golden sunrises, relaxing afternoons poolside with a book, and peaceful evenings as the sky reflects across the tranquil lake. The spacious primary suite offers a retreat of its own, complete with an en suite bath and calming water views. Three additional bedrooms and two full baths provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. Beyond your doorstep, the community elevates everyday life with exceptional amenities. Enjoy championship golf at the 18 hole stoneybrook golf club course, along with tennis courts, pickleball courts, and a fitness center. The clubhouse also features an on site restaurant, perfect for meeting friends for lunch, enjoying dinner, or relaxing after a round of golf. Walking trails, social events, and clubhouse gatherings create a true sense of connection and community. Golf enthusiasts will also appreciate the many additional premier courses located just minutes away. Outdoor recreation is abundant with heritage harbor park nearby, offering walking and running trails, a disc golf course, playgrounds, picnic areas, soccer and baseball fields, and scenic lake views. Convenience is a major highlight. Youre just minutes from the shops and restaurants at the marketplace at heritage harbor, as well as quick access to i 75 for easy travel north and south. Brand new planned retail : costco, target, whole foods, seasons 52, miller's ale house, whataburger, qdoba, chick fil a, jersey mike's, first watch smoothie king, crunch fitness, and much more all without even touching a main road. Enjoy being close to some of the areas most popular destinations: 16 miles to the beautiful beaches of anna maria island 8 miles to downtown bradenton and the riverwalk 7 miles to ellenton premium outlets 9 miles to university town centers premier shopping and dining this is more than a home its a lifestyle defined by leisure, location, and everyday resort style living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8725 Stone Harbour Loop
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $574,999
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2924
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Woodford 2211
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2432.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour HOA/ Inframark
  • Association Phone: 941-750-9688
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 491 STONEYBROOK AT HERITAGE HARBOUR SUBPHASE C UNIT 1 PI#11020.3355/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1102033559
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667940
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 159th Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$599,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

1216 159th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and spe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669116
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15543 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$535,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

15543 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property in the gated community of Del Tierra. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms and a 3 caer garage. The great room has a ceiling fan and sliding glass door with view of the water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682126
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$565,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

1008 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of Riverside Preserve! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/ 4 bath home offers the peace of mind of newer construction, an amazing layout, and a highly sought after m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684920
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracey Punzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9035 Willowbrook Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$530,000.00 ($147.96 / sqft )

9035 Willowbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, where serene pond views and exceptional amenities create the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690943
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12821 Balsam Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$624,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

12821 Balsam Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gates of Greyhawk Landing, this Ryland Homes built Inverness floor plan offers a spacious and flexible layout designed for everyday living and long term comfort. With 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692317
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Kingswood Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$521,305.00 ($170.31 / sqft )

626 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the Zander by David Weekley Homes at Eastlyn in Bradenton, FL, Just ten minutes from I 75 and SR 64 you'll find a two story home beautifully designed for you, where modern elegance meets ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475713
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15531 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$625,000.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

15531 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market at no fault of the seller! Here is your second chance to snatch this home up before it goes under contract again! Next gen one story home with a private in law suite with separate e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689053
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin