Active
Property Photos
17233 Moonflower Drive
  1. Image 1 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  2. Image 2 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  3. Image 3 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  4. Image 4 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  5. Image 5 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  6. Image 6 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  7. Image 7 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  8. Image 8 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  9. Image 9 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  10. Image 10 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  11. Image 11 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  12. Image 12 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  13. Image 13 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  14. Image 14 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  15. Image 15 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  16. Image 16 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  17. Image 17 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  18. Image 18 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  19. Image 19 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  20. Image 20 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  21. Image 21 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  22. Image 22 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  23. Image 23 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  24. Image 24 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  25. Image 25 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  26. Image 26 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  27. Image 27 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  28. Image 28 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  29. Image 29 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  30. Image 30 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  31. Image 31 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  32. Image 32 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  33. Image 33 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  34. Image 34 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  35. Image 35 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  36. Image 36 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  37. Image 37 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  38. Image 38 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  39. Image 39 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  40. Image 40 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  41. Image 41 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  42. Image 42 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  43. Image 43 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  44. Image 44 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  45. Image 45 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  46. Image 46 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  47. Image 47 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  48. Image 48 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  49. Image 49 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  50. Image 50 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  51. Image 51 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  52. Image 52 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  53. Image 53 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  54. Image 54 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  55. Image 55 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  56. Image 56 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  57. Image 57 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  58. Image 58 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  59. Image 59 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  60. Image 60 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  61. Image 61 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  62. Image 62 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  63. Image 63 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  64. Image 64 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  65. Image 65 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  66. Image 66 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  67. Image 67 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  68. Image 68 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  69. Image 69 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  70. Image 70 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  71. Image 71 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  72. Image 72 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  73. Image 73 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  74. Image 74 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  75. Image 75 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  76. Image 76 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  77. Image 77 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  78. Image 78 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  79. Image 79 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  80. Image 80 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  81. Image 81 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  82. Image 82 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  83. Image 83 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  84. Image 84 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  85. Image 85 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  86. Image 86 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  87. Image 87 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  88. Image 88 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  89. Image 89 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
  90. Image 90 of 90 For 17233 Moonflower Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 17233 Moonflower Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Lakespur community of Wellen Park! Built in 2024, with Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath with Bonus Room, residence offers over 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly blending modern style with everyday comfort. Step inside and immediately notice the stunning custom wall treatments that elevate the homes interior, adding warmth, texture, and a designer touch throughout. The open concept floor plan is ideal for both entertaining and daily living, with a spacious kitchen flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Wake up each morning to serene pond views and unwind in the evenings with peaceful water vistas right from your own backyardcreating the perfect backdrop for relaxation or outdoor gatherings. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility, with a generous primary suite and well appointed secondary bedrooms, one being an en suite, making it ideal for guests, family, or a home office setup. Located in the sought after Lakespur neighborhood, residents enjoy access to a resort style community pool, playground and dog park, perfect for soaking up the Florida sunshine and embracing an active, social lifestyle. Even better, this is a golf cart friendly community with easy access to shops, restaurants, and even Costcoall just a quick golf cart ride away! Just minutes from the heart of Wellen Park, youll love the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment, all while enjoying the tranquility of this charming, newer community. Move in ready, beautifully upgraded with blinds, window treatments and designer wall treatments, tastefully donethis is the one youve been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17233 Moonflower Drive
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2951
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2214.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura Luera
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 267, LAKESPUR AT WELLEN PARK, PB 57 PG 107-139
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0812120267
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$645,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence, located within the prestigious gated community of Venetia, offers an exceptional blend of spacious living and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms with a versatile den tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20345 Reale Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

20345 Reale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677447
  2. Provided by WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Uli Wills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Devonshire Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,500.00 ($175.26 / sqft )

402 Devonshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Home in an Exceptional Neighborhood! Set on a prized corner lot with tranquil water views, this 2747 sq. ft TURNKEY residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, space and location. Poli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678374
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Venus Belger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin