Active
Property Photos
50 Central Ave  16-c
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 50 Central Ave  16-c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499,000

Address: 50 Central Ave 16-c, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated downtown living at 50 Central The Plaza at Five Points, a boutique luxury high rise offering an exclusive blend of upscale commercial space and just 49 private residences. Perched on the 16th floor, Residence 16C showcases 2,117 square feet of living space with 2 generously sized bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile office/den. Floor to ceiling windows and sliding glass doors frame sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, while two private, covered balconies provide the perfect setting to relax and take in the scenery. The residence has been freshly painted and is ready for your personal vision. A bright, welcoming foyer opens into a thoughtfully designed interior. The sleek, modern kitchen features European style cabinetry, efficient use of space, and a raised breakfast bar ideal for casual dining or entertaining. The primary suite offers a spa like retreat with dual vanities, abundant storage, a walk in shower, and a soaking tub. Both the primary and guest bedrooms enjoy direct balcony access. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room with sink and well appointed guest bathrooms with tub/shower combinations. This unit includes two deeded garage parking spaces and a private storage unit for added convenience. Residents of Plaza at Five Points enjoy a full suite of amenities, including a well equipped fitness center, concierge services, secure controlled access, and valet parking. A private guest suite with direct pool access ensures visitors are comfortably accommodated. Outdoor amenities feature a heated pool and spa, grilling area, and a cabana with gazebo. The beautifully refreshed clubroom overlooks the pool deck and includes a catering kitchen, fireplace, and conference room. Completed in 2005 and built to modern hurricane standards, this sought after building is known for its solid construction and intimate, boutique atmosphere. Located in the heart of downtown, you are just steps from the Sarasota Opera House, vibrant art galleries, theaters, shopping, and top rated dining. Nearby attractions include Marina Jack, St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach, Siesta Key Beach, Marie Selby Botanical Gardens, and the Van Wezel Performing Arts Center, with Sarasota Bradenton International Airport just a short drive away. Residence 16C offers a refined yet relaxed lifestyle in one of Sarasotas most desirable downtown addresses. Vacant and easy to showschedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689102 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50 Central Ave 16-c
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,499,000
  • Price sqft: $708
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2117
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2117.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Vetri/Tina Clement
  • Association Phone: 941-955-3483
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 16-C Plaza at Five Points
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027030038
  • Unit Number: 16-C
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: CCBD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 310, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,698,500.00 ($927.13 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 310 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4576629
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 101a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,495,000.00 ($663.27 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 101a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A flawless fusion of art and world class architecture, The Gallery Sarasota is a boutique style condominium centrally located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 401b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,659,000.00 ($906.56 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 401b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 403b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,459,000.00 ($883.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 403b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This elegantly expansive home from The Gallerys Iconic Open Staircase Collection, just three blocks from the bay above floodplain showcases unparalleled visual drama with a sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637429
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,550,000.00 ($738.10 / sqft )

1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Marina Tower, a waterfront residence located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully appointed condo offers 1,940 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654801
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662905
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,370,000.00 ($749.45 / sqft )

1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Gulf Front Corner Condo with Sweeping Views Lido Surf & Sand. Experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this rarely available southwest corner residence at Lido Surf & Sand, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666274
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ingrid Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,549,000.00 ($573.70 / sqft )

1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to LElegance, one of Lido Keys most sought after beachfront communities. This corner residence features an open and inviting floor plan, with large balconies designed for beachfront living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666804
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 14b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,400,000.00 ($696.86 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market following a busy rental season, and seller is motivated! Experience the essence of Sarasotas urban living in this exquisitely updated two bedroom, two bath residence at Five Points Plaz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670232
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670710
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin