Active
Property Photos
50 Central Avenue 14b
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 50 Central Avenue 14b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400,000

Address: 50 Central Avenue 14b, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Back on market following a busy rental season, and seller is motivated! Experience the essence of Sarasotas urban living in this exquisitely updated two bedroom, two bath residence at Five Points Plaza, one of the citys most sought after addresses. Spanning 1,671 square feet, this beautifully appointed home combines elegant design, modern upgrades, and an unmatched downtown location. The chef inspired kitchen is a masterpiece of coastal refinement, featuring GE Profile stainless steel appliances, Kohler fixtures, and an Ann Sacks designer tile backsplash. Polished quartz countertops create a sleek, inviting surface for entertaining, while the open concept layout flows effortlessly into the dining and living areas. A custom solid maple built in adds architectural warmth and sophistication, perfect for displaying art, books, or media. Step outside to your expansive private terrace, accessible from both bedrooms and the living room, offering stunning views of Sarasota Bay and the vibrant city skyline. The terrace extends your living space, ideal for morning coffee, dining al fresco, or cocktails at sunset. The primary suite is a tranquil retreat featuring a cozy sitting area that doubles as a reading nook or home office. A motorized window shade provides effortless privacy and light control, creating a restful atmosphere day or night. Both bathrooms showcase Kohler fixtures and sinks, while the guest bath features a custom solid oak vanity with artisan craftsmanship. At Five Points Plaza, every detail reflects convenience and peace of mind. Enjoy 24 hour concierge service, on site management, secure garage parking, and resort style amenities including a heated pool, state of the art fitness center, and spacious entertainment areas. This property represents a rare opportunity to own a piece of downtown Sarasotas lifestyle where, convenience, location, and livability converge.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4670232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50 Central Avenue 14b
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $697
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2009
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1671.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Slate
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Other, Tandem, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Plaza Five - Manager
  • Association Phone: 941-955-3483
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 14B, PLAZA AT FIVE POINTS RESIDENCES
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027032024
  • Unit Number: 14B
  • View: City
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 101a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,495,000.00 ($663.27 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 101a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A flawless fusion of art and world class architecture, The Gallery Sarasota is a boutique style condominium centrally located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 401b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,659,000.00 ($906.56 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 401b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 403b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,459,000.00 ($883.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 403b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This elegantly expansive home from The Gallerys Iconic Open Staircase Collection, just three blocks from the bay above floodplain showcases unparalleled visual drama with a sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637429
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,295,000.00 ($731.64 / sqft )

888 Blvd Of The Arts 1008 More Like This

Exquisite end unit condo on the 10th floor with panoramic bay views in sarasota discover the epitome of luxurious living in this stunning corner condo, conveniently located in condo on the bay, a hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639973
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,295,000.00 ($529.44 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1703 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an unbeatable opportunity at the new price to enjoy sophisticated urban living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main where friendly sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653120
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,550,000.00 ($738.10 / sqft )

1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Marina Tower, a waterfront residence located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully appointed condo offers 1,940 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654801
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Golden Gate Point 12, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,329,000.00 ($696.91 / sqft )

226 Golden Gate Point 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned on Sarasotas sought after Golden Gate Point, this exceptional Harbor House West residence combines waterfront luxury with the ultimate in cit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658540
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,370,000.00 ($749.45 / sqft )

1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Gulf Front Corner Condo with Sweeping Views Lido Surf & Sand. Experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this rarely available southwest corner residence at Lido Surf & Sand, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666274
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ingrid Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,549,000.00 ($573.70 / sqft )

1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to LElegance, one of Lido Keys most sought after beachfront communities. This corner residence features an open and inviting floor plan, with large balconies designed for beachfront living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666804
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,299,999.00 ($741.16 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently enhanced with thoughtful upgrades and design refinements, this 11th floor residence at The Mark Sarasota presents an elevated, move in ready opportunity in the heart of downtown. A brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin