Active
Property Photos
848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $394,500

Address: 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

WHAT'S SPECIAL Stunning, stylish and modern. This move in ready 2 bedroom plus office, 2 bathroom in Courtyards at Errol estates, one of the most desirable communities in the area, will delight your senses. From the soaring ceilings to the rounded corners and custom sound system, lighting and paint, you will not find anything comparable. Up[grades include; whole house water filter system (2020); new shutters in living room (2021); new roof (2022); new HVAC (2022);luxury vinyl floor in kitchen (2022); new water heater; new refrigerator (2024; new light fixture and fan in office (2026); new exhaust fan and light in ensuite bathroom )2026) and leased solar panels (lease assumable 2023). Open and highly functional floor plan abounds with natural light. The oversize 2 car garage has plenty of storage space nd shelves. The ensuite features a large bathroom with oversize tub and separate shower, and a huge bedroom that can accommodate the largest furniture with sliding glass doors that open onto a large porch that can function as an additional living space. Enjoy lounging on your porch using the powered sunshade awning and then take a dip in the jetted, oversize in ground spa. This is an ideal location close to schools and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 848 Crepe Myrtle Circle
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $394,500
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1970.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Bryan Wilson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: The Courtyrds and coach homes at Errol 29/57 Lot 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-21-28-1835-00-420
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 406 Rockbridge Court, Apopka, FL 32712
$470,000.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

406 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern upgrades and functional living space! This move in ready home features a spacious layout with a formal living room, sep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225075
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Imperial Palm Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$424,000.00 ($146.51 / sqft )

1826 Imperial Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Property is located in one of the quietest neighborhoods in the Apopka area.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384944
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108838
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

5120 Firebush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Berkley floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park, offering 2,102 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110831
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$413,990.00 ($190.69 / sqft )

5088 Firebush Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111482
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5205 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

5205 Waypointe Boulevard New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111484
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Knoll Tree Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$440,000.00 ($155.48 / sqft )

424 Knoll Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,801 sq. ft. in the desirable Bent Oak community in Apopka! Situated on a generous 0.38 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Breezy Meadow Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
$400,000.00 ($29.92 / sqft )

2987 Breezy Meadow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2987 Breezy Meadow Rd, a well maintained property featuring a functional and spacious layout with abundant natural light throughout. This home offers a comfortable living environment, perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 13371 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148999
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Greysy Ysea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Great Smokey Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$420,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

3954 Great Smokey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!!! Welcome home to this beautiful 2024 built home. This home is 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms and one half bath. All bedrooms are located upstairs with a loft. Master bedroom has a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292440
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4087 Roaming Brook Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$438,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

4087 Roaming Brook Drive New Construction More Like This

This 1 year old home is light and bright and loaded with valuable aftermarket extras: a breezeway with a small yard, modern levolor window blinds, upgraded master glass shower door, home security with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333740
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin