Active
Property Photos
2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Fully remodeled beach condo offered at an incredible value. This beautifully updated unit features a completely redesigned kitchen with custom wood cabinetry, glass display doors, wine rack, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and breakfast bar. Both the guest and owners bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern finishes. Additional upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new paint and trim, updated doors, and stylish fans and light fixtures. The unit welcomes you with a convenient dry bar at the entry and includes its own in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy abundant natural light from impact rated windows and a glass enclosed lanai overlooking the pool, with a peek of the Gulf. Offered turnkey furnished, this condo is tastefully decorated and move in ready. Ample storage with two dedicated spacesone on the enclosed lanai and another in the association storage roomperfect for beach gear. Located in Lido Harbour South, an intimate 69 unit community with direct beach access, residents enjoy a heated pool, clubhouse, beach deck, and assigned covered parking. Ideally situated just minutes from St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasotas vibrant dining, shopping, and cultural scene. Adjacent to Ted Sperling Park, offering kayaking and paddleboarding through scenic mangrove tunnels, nature trails, and frequent wildlife sightings including dolphins, manatees, shorebirds, and occasional sea turtle nests. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $522
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1172.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 205 FAIRWAY HOUSE LIDO HARBOUR SOUTH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2017152013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$749,000.00 ($551.14 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Florida living at its finest! Fully renovated, turnkey 6th floor unit with views of the bay! No expense was spared: gourmet style kitchen, sleek contemporary finishes and glazed por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544842
  2. Provided by FITZ REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Laura-Lee Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142129
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 4th Street 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$695,000.00 ($908.50 / sqft )

1558 4th Street 406 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Furnished vacant condominium in unique rosemary district. Welcome to the wonderful world of zahrada, and now more specifically zahrada 2. Building was completed beginning july 2024. Possibly available

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4524969
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($565.53 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal oasis just steps away from the shimmering shores of Lido Beach! Nestled in a prime location, this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the epitome of beachside l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tom Cail, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$829,000.00 ($511.41 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 More Like This

Lido Beach Club is a gulf front beach property offering water views and great amenities. This fifth floor 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has southern exposure and a 30 ft balcony with gulf and beach views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Ann Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Orange Avenue 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$645,000.00 ($620.79 / sqft )

525 Orange Avenue 202 More Like This

Welcome to your dream getaway or stylish full time pad just off downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo blends modern comfort with unbeatable locationand its ready for you, fully furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652931
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$750,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Affordable Gulf Front Living on Lido Beach! A rare opportunity to own one of the few true beachfront condos still within reach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Lido Harbour Souths S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657446
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jackie Griese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$648,900.00 ($410.18 / sqft )

1771 Ringling Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rivo at Ringling rises as a beacon of contemporary sophistication in downtown Sarasotaa 16 story architectural statement completed in 2006 that artfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658164
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Shayla Twit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Golden Gate Point 32, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($485.42 / sqft )

660 Golden Gate Point 32 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION, VALUE, AND VIEW, updated beautifully the perfect Bayfront Residence on Golden Gate Point! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare chance to enjoy Sarasotas premier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic chance to own a corner unit in the heart of downtown Sarasota on the 9th floor, where you can bring your unique design ideas to life. You could even open up some walls to create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin