Active
Property Photos
1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $648,900

Address: 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rivo at Ringling rises as a beacon of contemporary sophistication in downtown Sarasotaa 16 story architectural statement completed in 2006 that artfully balances modern design with serene urban living. Encompassing just 106 private residences encircling a dramatic, light filled atrium, it feels more like an exclusive vertical sanctuary than a downtown condominium. Within this coveted address, Residence #703 has been meticulously redesigned and refined to capture the essence of effortless luxury. The 2 bedroom, 2 bath layoutcomplemented by a custom, flexible use denembodies both artistry and functionality. The chefs kitchen gleams with bespoke, stacked cabinetry painted to accentuate height and light, while quartz surfaces flow seamlessly into a full height backsplash that reads more as sculpture than surface. Stainless steel appliances and designer lighting complete the composition, setting an elegant tone that continues throughout the open living and dining space. Expanses of glass invite the outdoors in, framing the city skyline and drawing the eye to an oversized, north facing 209 foot terracean alfresco retreat ideal for morning espresso or evening reflections, where Sarasota Bay glimmers faintly on the horizon. The primary suite extends an aura of quiet indulgence. Its spa inspired ensuite showcases a frameless glass shower, couture tilework, custom cabinetry, and statement lighting that transforms routine into ritual. Plantation shutters filter the Florida sunlight, while direct terrace access and a well appointed walk in closet complete the tranquil scene. A split bedroom layout ensures privacy for guests, while the generous den serves equally well as a study, media lounge, or third sleeping spaceideal for those balancing leisure and productivity. The secondary bath, with its elevated finishes and artful detailing, reinforces the homes cohesive sense of design. Both bedroom sets convey with the sale. Practical touches underscore the thoughtful craftsmanship throughout: a separate, exterior AC handler closet maximizes interior peace and utility, enhanced with a UV light system to promote cleaner air and additional storage for travel essentials. Beyond the residence itself, Rivo at Ringling distinguishes itself with offerings rarely found in downtown living: two oversized, under building parking spaces within a gated garage, a private storage room, secure bike and kayak storage, and convenient EV charging stations. The amenity collection evokes the feel of an intimate resortconcierge services, a heated pool and spa with sun deck, a covered grill terrace, a state of the art fitness center, and sophisticated social lounges. A fully funded reserve, flexible rental policy, and pet friendly ethos enhance both livability and long term value, while dedicated on site management ensures a seamless experience. Step outside and Sarasotas cultural heartbeat unfolds within momentsacclaimed dining, the opera, theaters, live music, art galleries, and the Bayfront promenade, all effortlessly accessible. For the discerning buyer who values artistry in both design and lifestyle, Residence #703 delivers a rare balance of elevated interiors, turnkey convenience, and a quintessential downtown addresscomplete with both bedrooms fully furnished for a move in ready transition. At Rivo, sophistication meets serenitya modern reprieve in the rhythm of the city.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4658164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $648,900
  • Price sqft: $410
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1582
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Rivolta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Elisa Anderson
  • Association Phone: 941-957-1370
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 703, RIVO AT RINGLING
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027071015
  • Style: Contemporary, Custom
  • Unit Number: 703
  • View: City
  • Views: 216
  • Zoning Code: DTC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$749,000.00 ($551.14 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Florida living at its finest! Fully renovated, turnkey 6th floor unit with views of the bay! No expense was spared: gourmet style kitchen, sleek contemporary finishes and glazed por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544842
  2. Provided by FITZ REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Laura-Lee Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142129
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 4th Street 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$695,000.00 ($908.50 / sqft )

1558 4th Street 406 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Furnished vacant condominium in unique rosemary district. Welcome to the wonderful world of zahrada, and now more specifically zahrada 2. Building was completed beginning july 2024. Possibly available

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4524969
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($565.53 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal oasis just steps away from the shimmering shores of Lido Beach! Nestled in a prime location, this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the epitome of beachside l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tom Cail, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Orange Avenue 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$645,000.00 ($620.79 / sqft )

525 Orange Avenue 202 More Like This

Welcome to your dream getaway or stylish full time pad just off downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo blends modern comfort with unbeatable locationand its ready for you, fully furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652931
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$750,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Affordable Gulf Front Living on Lido Beach! A rare opportunity to own one of the few true beachfront condos still within reach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Lido Harbour Souths S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657446
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jackie Griese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Golden Gate Point 32, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($485.42 / sqft )

660 Golden Gate Point 32 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION, VALUE, AND VIEW, updated beautifully the perfect Bayfront Residence on Golden Gate Point! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare chance to enjoy Sarasotas premier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic chance to own a corner unit in the heart of downtown Sarasota on the 9th floor, where you can bring your unique design ideas to life. You could even open up some walls to create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$635,000.00 ($482.52 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live each day surrounded by blue skies, turquoise Gulf waters and Sarasotas celebrated sunsets. Tucked at the south end of Lido Key, this beautifully remodeled residence offers a relaxed beachfront se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666764
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Endara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$650,000.00 ($456.46 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 403 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WE HEARD YOUR FEEDBACK UPDATES ARE COMPLETE AND THIS CONDO NOW SHOWS BEAUTIFULLY. Welcome to Regency House on Gulfstream Avenue, where downtown Sarasota waterfront living meets comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667640
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Donahue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin