Active
Property Photos
6030 Carlton Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 6030 Carlton Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295

Address: 6030 Carlton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

TURNKEY FURNISHED. NOT AVAILABLE FOR AN ANNUAL LEASE. Available May 1, 2026 through December. Turnkey furnished, very comfortable and well equipped single family home in Gulf Gate area. Nicely decorated and updated kitchen and baths, tile floors throughout, walk in showers, inside laundry, eat in kitchen all make for a very comfortable stay. Large, fenced yard, outdoor shower and screened area for outside enjoyment. This home has 2 Queen beds and bunk beds in the third bedroom. Located close to Siesta Key Beach, SMH hospital, Downtown, and easy access to I 75. Pets are welcome with breed restrictions. Tenant will be responsible for electric, cable TV and internet and billed by Stringer Management monthly. $2295. is the off season rate. Please call for availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690972 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6030 Carlton Avenue
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1422
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1306.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stringer Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0103080049
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL .GROUND FLOOR, LAKE VIEW WITH A LANAI. Very spacious 2 bedroom split floor plan with a washer and dryer in the condo. Lots of ceramic tile, little carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687314
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Ashton Way 5501, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

5501 Ashton Way 5501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning first floor end unit condo available for rent in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This condo is located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, one of the best locations in A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524114
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Cody Sequino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Lynn Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,350.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2309 Lynn Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely single family home in Ridgewood available for a short term rental. This light and bright two bedroom two bathroom turnkey furnished single family home has a lots of appeal. Open kitchen/living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4468652
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Treehouse Circle Tr111, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00

1625 Treehouse Circle Tr111 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** Seasonal & Long Term Rentals. Rare Find! 2 bed/3 bath, 2 Story Townhouse with vaulted ceilings in tree canopied Pelican Cove. Easy access, complete with 2 stairway chair l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4480456
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl320, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl320 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE JUNE 2026** ~ NO PETS ~ 1Bed/1Bath, 1st FL Newly Renovated, beautifully appointed in desirable Pelican Cove community! Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4482091
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Pelican Point Drive Ba144, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,400.00

1526 Pelican Point Drive Ba144 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THROUGH SEPTEMBER 2026***Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor in Pelican Cove. Highly desirable Pelican Cove, a 75 acre waterfront forested enclave with 6 heated pools, 4 lighted t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4501889
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4527093
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha233, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

1633 Boathouse Circle Ha233 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE NOW***This is having your cake and eating too. Wait till you see the beauty and convenience of this condo. Located on the second floor, your new rental has cathedral ceilings and is drenc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4565040
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Boathouse Circle Gr104, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1620 Boathouse Circle Gr104 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THROUGH SEPTEMBER, 2026*** First floor 3 bedroom 2 bath. Condo is set up for a 2 bed 2 bath with den. Wait till you see grounds. This gated community is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4566424
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 Stickney Point Road 1608-204, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,395.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1608 Stickney Point Road 1608-204 More Like This

Annual turnkey furnished available july 1, 2026 * exceptional bay views await you as you walk through the entrance of this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the most desirable bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4567221
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin