Active
Property Photos
22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

Address: 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Introducing a charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo in the heart of Siesta Key, where Old Florida charm meets modern coastal living. This elevated second floor unit offers a bright, inviting living space set within a secluded, tropical oasis designed by the renowned Frank Folsm Smith of the Sarasota School of Architecture. Enjoy peace of mind with no history of storm damage in this elevated location, and savor private access to a community beach and fishing pier just steps away. From the private beach, you can watch dolphins play in the Gulf as you unwind to sea breezes and tranquil sunsets. This distinctive enclave blends architectural pedigree with lush, mature landscaping and a resort like atmosphere, providing a rare combination of privacy and coastal convenience. The property is perfectly positioned within easy reach of Siesta Key Village, where youll find a vibrant mix of restaurants, live music, and boutique shopping. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a carefree vacation getaway, this condo offers a low maintenance lifestyle without sacrificing character or location. Why youll love it: a compact, stylish retreat with direct beach access, private coastal views, and proximity to village amenities all in one package. Its an excellent option for year round living or a tropical getaway, combining unique architecture, serene grounds, and a distinctive Siesta Key experience. Schedule a private tour to experience this exceptional property firsthand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22 Sandy Cove Road Apt 203
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $1,201
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 532
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Acreage: 7.04 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 532.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pinnacle
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 10-2SE SANDY COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0080081044
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: APT 203
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Beach Road 215, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$580,000.00 ($770.25 / sqft )

915 Beach Road 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey condo sits right across the street from one of the #1 beaches in America! The 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with open floor plan overlooking the pool and courtyard, is perfect for your new h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Amber Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6285 Midnight Pass Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$643,000.00 ($458.96 / sqft )

6285 Midnight Pass Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value for this 4th floor condo for sale at the Excelsior Beach to Bay Complex! Coveted for its soaring ceilings and the opportunity to add a bona fide 3rd bedroom, you can redesign this ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651246
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 109, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$619,000.00 ($813.40 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good things come in small packages. This one bedroom unit has a lot of rental power: 2026 bookings are already over $31,000. And there is over $8,000 in rental income booked for 2027. Have you ever d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,800.00 ($400.13 / sqft )

6415 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best locations on Siesta Key. The Anchorage is located on the corner of Stickney Point and Midnight Pass. Its all about convenience and living the good life. Location is fantasti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667533
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667894
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin