Active
Property Photos
14109 9th Terrace Ne
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 14109 9th Terrace Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

Address: 14109 9th Terrace Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Tucked into one of Bradenton's most desirable enclaves, this beautifully maintained custom residence brings together timeless design and effortless Florida living. A sweeping brick paver driveway, mature palms, and a dramatic two story portico with exposed wood beam trusses set the tone from the curb. The open concept floor plan flows from the gourmet kitchen to the dining area and family room, anchored by stunning coffered wood beam ceilings, cherry maple ceramic tile floors made to look like wide plank hardwood and plantation shutters throughout. Pocketing floor to ceiling sliders disappear into the wall, pulling the lush outdoors in. The kitchen is built to host and built to perform. White raised panel cabinetry with glass front uppers, granite counters, and a classic subway tile backsplash surround a premium appliance package featuring a Wolf gas cooktop, Wolf microwave, Wolf oven, Sub Zero Refrigerator and KitchenAid dishwasher. A generous center island with pendant lighting offers seating for casual meals, while vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams add architectural drama overhead. The primary suite is a true private retreat with a tray ceiling and a sitting area framing the pool through plantation shuttered windows. Dual custom walk in closets with built in shelving and dressers keep everything in its place, and the spa style ensuite delivers dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower. Two guest bedrooms share a full bath, a half bath serves visitors inside and out, a flex room with 3 pane glass sliders suits a home office, gym, or hobby space. A second space off of the main living area can be utilized as a home office separate from the flex room. Outside is where the home really shines. The expansive screened lanai unfolds into a true outdoor oasis. The sparkling pool, accented with elegant blue tile and sun shelf, pairs with a separate raised spa, framed by travertine pavers and wrapped in mature tropical landscaping for year round privacy and backs up to a protected preserve. A soaring sunburst truss screen enclosure lets the Florida sky in while keeping the bugs out.A separate covered outdoor living room with ceiling fan flows into a chandelier lit alfresco dining space and a fully equipped summer kitchen anchored by a Fire Magic Aurora grill, side burner, stainless beverage refrigerator, and stone countertops. Additional highlights include an oversized laundry room with full cabinetry and utility sink; a 3 car attached garage, a concrete tile roof, impact windows/doors, new 2 stage heat pump, and smart switches throughout. Winding River is one of Northeast Bradenton's true hidden gems, an intimate riverfront community of just 62 estate homesites spread across 107 acres along the southern banks of the Manatee River. Originally developed by Arthur Rutenberg and later expanded by Bruce Williams Homes, the neighborhood is defined by oversized half acre plus lots, mature tree lined streets, and a quiet, country like atmosphere. The signature amenity is a private community boat ramp and dock with direct access to the Manatee River, connecting residents to the Intracoastal Waterway, Tampa Bay, and the Gulf of America. A residents only nature trail winds through the communities wetland preserves, with lagoon like inlets and abundant wildlife encouraging the kind of low key outdoor living the area is known for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691130 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14109 9th Terrace Ne
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 4519
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Bruce Williams Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2800.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 955.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4008
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1010 WINDING RIVER PI#5260.0100/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 526001009
  • Style: Custom, Key West
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 166th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$998,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

210 166th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

True Florida living with style, space, and serene views. Perfectly positioned on an expansive 0.53 acre lot overlooking a peaceful pond and preserve, this stunning estate home is located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675809
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14204 11th Terrace Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,150,000.00 ($236.43 / sqft )

14204 11th Terrace Ne More Like This

Set on a rare 40,000 square foot estate sized lot, this custom built residence delivers privacy, elegance, and resort style living at its finest. Located in the coveted Winding River community of Bra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4864 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677988
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 172nd Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,050,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

306 172nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious living for all in this stunning over 3,800 sq. ft., tile roof Osprey C model. Glorious bamboo and tile floors throughout the four bedroom, four bathroom, office and bonus room in Rye Wilderne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5374 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 170th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,000,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

112 170th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and upscale , this casually elegant two story Rye Wilderness home offers nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684912
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maggie March, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Petrel Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,075,000.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

270 Petrel Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Greyhawk Landingone of Bradentons most sought after gated communities, offering an unmatched lifestyle with two resort style pools and clubhouses, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5143 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686958
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Discovery Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,200,000.00 ($223.59 / sqft )

10212 Discovery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly placed at the end of a quiet cul de sac inside Waterlefe Golf & River Club, this home delivers something genuinely hard to find in a golf course community: privacy that does not feel comprom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690811
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sean Ready
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14109 9th Terrace Ne, Bradenton, FL 34212
$1,100,000.00 ($243.42 / sqft )

14109 9th Terrace Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into one of Bradenton's most desirable enclaves, this beautifully maintained custom residence brings together timeless design and effortless Florida living. A sweeping brick paver driveway, m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4519 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691130
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin