Active
Property Photos
5830 Jefferson Road
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $474,900

Address: 5830 Jefferson Road, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in desirable Gulf View Estates! Located in a deed restricted community with LOW HOA fees of just $350/year, NO CDD fees, and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5 minutes from Manasota Key Beach. This spacious custom home has been beautifully maintained and updated with fresh interior and exterior paint (2024) and a brand new roof (2023). Featuring hardwood and tile flooring throughout (no carpet), this home offers both style and easy maintenance. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while vaulted ceilings in the formal living room, dining room, kitchen, and family room create a bright, open, and airy atmosphere. Skylights enhance the natural light throughout the main living areas. The primary suite is generously sized and includes two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, separate walk in shower, double sink vanity, and linen closet. Guest bedrooms are spacious and also feature large walk in closets, ideal for family or visitors. The kitchen is designed for functionality and entertaining, offering stainless steel appliances, a breakfast counter, and a convenient pass through window to the lanai. Additional features include an indoor laundry room with cabinets and a utility sink for added convenience. Enjoy Florida living at its best with four sets of disappearing sliding glass doors leading to an oversized lanai and a sparkling screened in poolperfect for entertaining or relaxing year round in your private outdoor space. The home is connected to city water and sewer. This property offers comfort, space, and an excellent locationschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5830 Jefferson Road
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2845
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1941.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SunState Management
  • Association Phone: (941) 870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOTS 227 & 228 GULF VIEW ESTATES UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0471030054
  • Style: Custom
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: OUE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17233 Moonflower Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17233 Moonflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Lakespur community of Wellen Park! Built in 2024, with Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688903
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20458 Bandera Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$519,900.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

20458 Bandera Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifull residence in the highly sought after community of Wellen Park, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, elegant finishes, and effortless indooroutdoor living. Thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692518
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Isabel Pinheiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376742
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Hemingway Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$565,000.00 ($197.14 / sqft )

4115 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom heated pool home in the desireable Woodmere Lakes community of South Venice. Offering 2,209 square feet of thoughtfully designed living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142108
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Becky Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin