Active
Property Photos
7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $960,000

Address: 7336 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

Welcome to Heron Landing, where refined living meets everyday comfort. Tucked within a quiet residential enclave of 95 homes, this exceptional two story pool home offers over 3,000 square feet of beautifully curated space, designed for both effortless entertaining and meaningful everyday moments. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by an atmosphere of warmth and light. Sunlight pours through expansive windows across the open concept living spaces and drawing you toward the heart of the homea gathering place where connection happens naturally and memories are made. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers the flexibility todays lifestyle demands. The first level features four spacious bedrooms, three full baths, and a versatile flex space perfect for a private office, cozy den, or creative studio. Upstairs, a separate retreat awaitscomplete with a bonus room, electric fireplace, and private fifth bedroomcreating an ideal haven for guests, multi generational living, or a peaceful work from home sanctuary. At the center of it all is a chef inspired kitchen that blends beauty with function. Quartz countertops, a striking designer backsplash, induction range, and a suite of upgraded appliancesincluding a new refrigerator and combination oven with air fryer and convection capabilitiesmake both everyday meals and elegant entertaining a true pleasure. A generous island invites gathering, conversation, and connection. The primary suite is a serene escape, offering a sense of calm at the end of the day. With its spacious layout, walk in closet, and spa like ensuite featuring dual vanities and a glass enclosed walk in shower, its a space designed for relaxation and renewal. Step outside and the experience becomes something truly special. The expansive lanai opens to a heated saltwater pool and spa, where tranquil mornings and sunset evenings unfold in a setting that feels like your own private resort. A firepit area invites lingering conversations under the stars, while the outdoor shower and fully fenced yard enhance both convenience and privacy. Every detail has been considered, including energy efficient features that provide comfort while keeping costs in check. The three car garage offers ample space for vehicles, storage, or hobbiesadding yet another layer of functionality to this exceptional home. Perfectly positioned with convenient access to I 75, this residence places you just moments from the world renowned shores of Siesta Key and the vibrant culture, dining, and arts scene of downtown Sarasota. With low HOA fees, no CDD, and access to A rated schools, the lifestyle offered here is as practical as it is beautiful. This is more than a homeits a place to gather, to unwind, and to truly live well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7336 Great Egret Boulevard
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $960,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4006
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3097.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Zimmerman
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920x21
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 60, HERON LANDING PHASE 1, PB 51 PG 81-98
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0266030063
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,139,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover resort style luxury in this beautifully upgraded Sand Key model home in Skye Ranch. Move in ready and thoughtfully enhanced throughout, this residence showcases exceptional d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10899 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,036,924.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

10899 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Waikiki at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688326
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10898 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$965,974.00 ($231.98 / sqft )

10898 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Key Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688338
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10894 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$971,764.00 ($208.44 / sqft )

10894 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Game Room | Conservation View | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688398
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7284 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,088,000.00 ($231.79 / sqft )

7284 Great Egret Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, fully upgraded family home located in the gated community of Heron Landing, an exclusive enclave of just 95 homes. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693019
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Cristina Giacomazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin