Active
Property Photos
8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Turnkey Furnished residence at Island Reef with two bedrooms and two baths. Laundry in residence. Furnished! Carport! island Reef is a serene waterfront community, one of the few gulf to Bay Community that offers many desirable amenities including: Beach, Boat Docks (lifts allowed), Two lit Tennis Courts, Pickleball, 2 Fitness Rooms, Kayak storage, Library, Billiards, Game room, Clubhouse, two Heated Pools, and Gas grills. PET FRIENDLY! Tropical Gardens add to the appeal of Island Reef and this wonderful community is close to two of Siesta Key's popular restaurants. Complimentary trolley to Siesta Beach, Siesta Village for dining, shopping, ice cream, mini donuts, cut brunch spots and dancing and live music every night of the week.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691760 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8773 Midnight Pass Road 302g
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1421
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Acreage: 6.31 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1303.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Brick, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Heated, In Ground, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 302-G ISLAND REEF SECTION 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0129081047
  • Unit Number: 302G
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9011 Midnight Pass Road 329, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$545,000.00 ($498.63 / sqft )

9011 Midnight Pass Road 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market with a NEW price!!Enjoy the Siesta Key lifestyle in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor at Sunrise Cove Siesta Key FL. Stunning views of the back bay and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7499000
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Dean Chesnut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Beach Road 215, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$580,000.00 ($770.25 / sqft )

915 Beach Road 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey condo sits right across the street from one of the #1 beaches in America! The 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with open floor plan overlooking the pool and courtyard, is perfect for your new h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Amber Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Portofino Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$467,000.00 ($539.88 / sqft )

1300 Portofino Drive 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS ONE BEDROOM 2 FULL BATHS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN! Stunning turn key unit at Siesta Harbor! Fabulous Lanai overlooking the canal with a view of the Intracoastal Waterway! Beautiful heated pool, outd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612168
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Judith Guzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Midnight Pass Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$489,000.00 ($456.16 / sqft )

5681 Midnight Pass Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your relaxation destination White Sands Village located across from Tripadvisor's #1 RATED BEACH IN THE U.S. AND #4 IN THE WORLD SIESTA BEACH! Let the cool quartz white powder sand and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652794
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachelle Tirey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$575,000.00 ($423.11 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Reduced over 75k! Have you ever wondered what it's like to own a Siesta Key sunset? Throw on your swimsuit, grab a towel and take a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654536
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$525,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! New hurricane impact sliders have been ordered and will be installed prior to closing. Experience million dollar, direct Gulf views from this ground floor condominium in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659204
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Halie Monde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 314, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$455,000.00 ($544.91 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boaters, Kayakers and Tennis players! Located in the heart of Siesta Key overlooking the Sarasota Little Bay, the Harbor Towers Yach and Racquet Club is a resort style community offering a l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660419
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Peppertree Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$499,000.00 ($341.78 / sqft )

1255 Peppertree Drive 201 More Like This

Move in ready AND priced to sell quickly! Don't miss the chance to own this beautifully updated turnkey furnished 2 bedroom condo at Peppertree Bay, available at an unbeatable price! Experience resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661191
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin