Active
Property Photos
1215 Portofino Drive 406
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 1215 Portofino Drive 406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 1215 Portofino Drive 406, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Escape the winter chill and step into your endless summer at this meticulously maintained, fully turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Siesta Harbor community on Siesta Key. This 4th floor gem has been lovingly cared for by the owners and offers charming peek a boo ocean views along with direct canal frontage perfect for morning coffee with a waterfront breeze or romantic sunset dinner. This active 55+ community delivers the true Siesta Key lifestyle with outstanding amenities: deeded beach access via Crescent Arms, a fishing pier on the Intracoastal Waterway, a heated community pool, boat docks, onsite management, and a vibrant calendar of social activities. Youre just minutes from downtown Sarasotas top restaurants, shops, and cultural attractions.Enjoy low HOA fees, worry free maintenance, and peace of mind knowing the property has sustained no storm damage. This turn key condo is your opportunity to own a slice of the laid back tropical dream on Siesta Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691798 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1215 Portofino Drive 406
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $410
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1061
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 2.68 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 929.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Justin Gonzalez
  • Association Phone: 9413492959
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 30 DOLPHIN HOUSE SIESTA HARBOR SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106153030
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$418,000.00 ($426.53 / sqft )

116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Siesta Key Lifestyle Awaits and the Time to Own is Now. Welcome to one of the most sought after destinations in all of Sarasotajust moments from world famous Siesta Key Beach, consistently recog

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140823
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Portofino Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$467,000.00 ($539.88 / sqft )

1300 Portofino Drive 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS ONE BEDROOM 2 FULL BATHS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN! Stunning turn key unit at Siesta Harbor! Fabulous Lanai overlooking the canal with a view of the Intracoastal Waterway! Beautiful heated pool, outd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612168
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Judith Guzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$449,000.00 ($569.80 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road G11 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLID CONSTRUCTION & STRATEGIC LOCATION...Discover peace of mind in this resilient first floor condo at Bay Oaks. Convenient carport right outside your door means no waiting for elevators, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615451
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$428,000.00 ($494.80 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home for your boat, a beach lifestyle, or an investment? Enjoy sunrises over the marina, afternoons on Siesta Key Beach, and evenings on your enclosed balcony overlooking the boats and c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marci McFarland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Midnight Pass Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$489,000.00 ($456.16 / sqft )

5681 Midnight Pass Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your relaxation destination White Sands Village located across from Tripadvisor's #1 RATED BEACH IN THE U.S. AND #4 IN THE WORLD SIESTA BEACH! Let the cool quartz white powder sand and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652794
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachelle Tirey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Portofino Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$399,000.00 ($376.06 / sqft )

1300 Portofino Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on world renowned Siesta Key! Located just steps from the powdery white sands of the #1 beach in the U.S., this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655599
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 314, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$455,000.00 ($544.91 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boaters, Kayakers and Tennis players! Located in the heart of Siesta Key overlooking the Sarasota Little Bay, the Harbor Towers Yach and Racquet Club is a resort style community offering a l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660419
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Peppertree Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$499,000.00 ($341.78 / sqft )

1255 Peppertree Drive 201 More Like This

Move in ready AND priced to sell quickly! Don't miss the chance to own this beautifully updated turnkey furnished 2 bedroom condo at Peppertree Bay, available at an unbeatable price! Experience resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661191
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E63, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$420,000.00 ($355.33 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E63 Virtual Tour More Like This

BAY OAKS JUST MINUTES FROM WORLD FAMOUS SIESTA KEY BEACH. Now is the time to make this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo your island paradise. With weekly rentals allowed, this condo is perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662792
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin