Active
Property Photos
300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

Address: 300 Pineapple Avenue 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Boutique downtown living takes on a new level of sophistication at Sansara, an exclusive 10 story building with only 17 private residences in one of Sarasotas most walkable and vibrant locations. Just moments from Burns Courts cafs, eclectic boutiques, galleries, and the Sarasota Bayfront, this address offers both convenience and a sense of quiet retreat. Residence 302 captures a peaceful, elevated perspective with views of tropical greenery, the glistening pool, and the city skyline beyond. Encompassing nearly 2,300 SF, the home is thoughtfully designed with expansive walls of glass that invite in abundant natural light, rich hardwood flooring, tailored cabinetry, elevated lighting selections, and automated window treatments. The kitchen serves as a stylish centerpiece, appointed with sleek European cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium Bosch appliances plus wine refrigerator, and a spacious island ideal for gathering. The open concept living area extends effortlessly to a private terrace; an inviting space to start the day or relax in the evening while overlooking the pool below. A well designed split floor plan provides both comfort and privacy. The primary suite is a serene escape with terrace access, custom walk in closet, and a spa like bath featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional guest suites, one perfectly suited for a home office or den, offer versatility for a variety of lifestyles. Additional highlights include impact rated windows and 10 foot disappearing sliders, multiple outdoor spaces, custom dry bar for effortless entertaining, generously sized laundry room with storage, customized closets, and secure elevator access. Residents of Sansara enjoy a collection of boutique amenities, including a heated saltwater pool and spa, cabana areas, fire pit lounge, outdoor kitchen and grill, a fitness studio, and secure building access. All designed to complement a relaxed yet refined downtown lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,595,000
  • Price sqft: $561
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: MK Equity/Hoyt Architects
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2291.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitchell Associatin Mgmt Group - Paula & Mike
  • Association Phone: 941-870-2300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 302, SANSARA, PB 43 PG 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027116007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: City
  • Zoning Code: DTC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 510, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895,000.00 ($992.67 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 510 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564386
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 310, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,698,500.00 ($927.13 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 310 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4576629
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Golden Gate Point 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,799,000.00 ($905.84 / sqft )

650 Golden Gate Point 401 More Like This

Nestled on a private 22 acre peninsula on Sarasota Bay at Golden Gate Point, this stunning 14 unit boutique condominium epitomizes the ultimate in luxury living, offering an unparalleled blend of loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636416
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 101a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,495,000.00 ($663.27 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 101a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A flawless fusion of art and world class architecture, The Gallery Sarasota is a boutique style condominium centrally located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 401b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,659,000.00 ($906.56 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 401b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 403b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,459,000.00 ($883.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 403b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This elegantly expansive home from The Gallerys Iconic Open Staircase Collection, just three blocks from the bay above floodplain showcases unparalleled visual drama with a sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637429
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,550,000.00 ($738.10 / sqft )

1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Marina Tower, a waterfront residence located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully appointed condo offers 1,940 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654801
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662905
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,549,000.00 ($573.70 / sqft )

1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to LElegance, one of Lido Keys most sought after beachfront communities. This corner residence features an open and inviting floor plan, with large balconies designed for beachfront living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666804
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin