Active
Property Photos
1300 Portofino Drive 406
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 1300 Portofino Drive 406, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

BEAUTIFUL RENOVQTION ON THE CANAL! WATERVIEWS! Live the Florida dream in this recently remodeled CANAL FRONT home, designer 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the coveted Siesta Harbor community, offering private beach access to world famous Siesta Key Beach just across the street. Situated on the fourth floor with picturesque water views, this beautifully updated unit features gorgeous quartz countertops, gray shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and brand new ceramic tile flooring throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with the glass enclosed lanai with sliding glass windows that provides a serene retreat year round. The open concept layout flows seamlessly from the modernized kitchen into a bright and welcoming living space, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, including a fully remodeled primary and guest bath, and the entire unit was freshly painted. Additional features include a private storage closet, updated lighting, and high speed fiber optic internet. Siesta Harbor is a vibrant 55+ waterfront community along the Intracoastal Waterway, offering a heated pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness center, shuffleboard, fishing dock, sauna, BBQ area, and boat slips for up to 30 vessels. Whether enjoying your morning walk to the beach, walking to lunch just minutes away, catching the free trolley to Siesta Key Village, or heading over the nearby bridge to explore downtown Sarasotas dining, shopping, and cultural scene, this location offers the ultimate in coastal convenience and lifestyle. With monthly rentals allowed 12 times a year, its ideal as a personal escape or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1300 Portofino Drive 406
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $565
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal Front,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 929
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Acreage: 3.12 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 929.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Civix Property Management/Justin Gonzalez/
  • Association Phone: 941-529-5959
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 406 SAILFISH HOUSE SIESTA HARBOR SEC 2
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106154062
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9011 Midnight Pass Road 329, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$545,000.00 ($498.63 / sqft )

9011 Midnight Pass Road 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market with a NEW price!!Enjoy the Siesta Key lifestyle in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor at Sunrise Cove Siesta Key FL. Stunning views of the back bay and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7499000
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Dean Chesnut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Beach Road 215, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$580,000.00 ($770.25 / sqft )

915 Beach Road 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey condo sits right across the street from one of the #1 beaches in America! The 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with open floor plan overlooking the pool and courtyard, is perfect for your new h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Amber Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Midnight Pass Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$489,000.00 ($456.16 / sqft )

5681 Midnight Pass Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your relaxation destination White Sands Village located across from Tripadvisor's #1 RATED BEACH IN THE U.S. AND #4 IN THE WORLD SIESTA BEACH! Let the cool quartz white powder sand and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652794
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachelle Tirey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$575,000.00 ($423.11 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Reduced over 75k! Have you ever wondered what it's like to own a Siesta Key sunset? Throw on your swimsuit, grab a towel and take a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654536
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$525,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! New hurricane impact sliders have been ordered and will be installed prior to closing. Experience million dollar, direct Gulf views from this ground floor condominium in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659204
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Halie Monde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Peppertree Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$499,000.00 ($341.78 / sqft )

1255 Peppertree Drive 201 More Like This

Move in ready AND priced to sell quickly! Don't miss the chance to own this beautifully updated turnkey furnished 2 bedroom condo at Peppertree Bay, available at an unbeatable price! Experience resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661191
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Hourglass Way 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($300.12 / sqft )

225 Hourglass Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this RARE, 2 bed/2 bath, double lanai corner residence with peaceful lagoon views in the premiere Gulf front proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin