Active
Property Photos
6801 Erica Lane
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 6801 Erica Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

Address: 6801 Erica Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

Serenoa is where you want to be when youre craving the peace of nature, the beauty of golf course living, and the warmth of a connected community. And the fully remodeled 6801 Erica Lane stands out as an incredible value within the community, offering expansive living spaces, over half an acre of privacy, serene lake views, and outdoor setting that would be difficult to match at this price point. From the moment you arrive, the lush tropical landscaping and shaded oak canopy create a warm and welcoming feel, while the freshly painted exterior and interior add a crisp, refreshed touch. Inside, the home feels bright, open, and inviting, with soaring ceilings, new flooring, and large sliding glass doors that bring the outdoors in. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel Bosch appliances, and generous storage. Florida living truly comes to life in the screened lanai and pool area, featuring an oversized pool and spa, recently resurfaced and enhanced with a new pool cage and new heater with automation. Multiple access points from the living spaces and owners suite make it easy to enjoy the outdoor setting, whether entertaining guests, relaxing by the pool, or enjoying peaceful mornings overlooking the water and mature landscaping. Additional highlights include a dedicated study/home office, oversized laundry room, private irrigation well, spacious three car side entry garage, impact garage doors, new Andersen impact windows, new water heaters, security system with smart lock, newer roof (2020), and newer HVAC system (2020). With extensive improvements completed throughout the years, buyers can enjoy the rare opportunity to move into a home that has been thoughtfully updated and clearly cared for by its owners. Residents of Serenoa enjoy trails, tennis and pickleball courts, social events, and the charm of a nature surrounded golf course community, all with convenient access to shopping, dining, hospitals, I 75, Twin Lakes Park and Sports Complex, and Siesta Key Beach approximately seven miles away. A rare opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and timeless Florida living in one of Sarasotas most scenic and welcoming communities 6801 Erica Lane is a place youll truly love coming home to.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6801 Erica Lane
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3940
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2788.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2043.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Civix Property Management
  • Association Phone: (877) 221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 SERENOA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0287010012
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: OUE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($203.40 / sqft )

6961 Scrub Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, where refined design meets the vibrant lifestyle that makes Lakewood Ranch one of the most sought after communities in the country. Perfectly positioned in the heart o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5408 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677370
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,139,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover resort style luxury in this beautifully upgraded Sand Key model home in Skye Ranch. Move in ready and thoughtfully enhanced throughout, this residence showcases exceptional d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Passionflower Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,195,000.00 ($254.42 / sqft )

7809 Passionflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * beautiful estate home by quality builder neal signature homes * loaded with upgrades * sits on a premium lot with a large private yard, almost 1/2 acre * custom landscaping package *

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4697 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683116
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10899 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,036,924.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

10899 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Waikiki at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688326
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10898 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$965,974.00 ($231.98 / sqft )

10898 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Key Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688338
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10894 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$971,764.00 ($208.44 / sqft )

10894 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Game Room | Conservation View | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688398
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8498 Snowfall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,195,000.00 ($231.19 / sqft )

8498 Snowfall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In the beautiful, amenity rich, gated community of Skye Ranch, this generously proportioned two story home is a showpiece in refined details. From architectural accent walls and ceilings, to upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10187 Milky Way Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$925,000.00 ($210.37 / sqft )

10187 Milky Way Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10187 Milky Way, located in the highly sought after Skye Ranch community, where charm, space, and thoughtful design come together on a private preserve lot. This home exudes character from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4397 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690808
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Dawnelle Lanners
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7336 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$960,000.00 ($239.64 / sqft )

7336 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Heron Landing, where refined living meets everyday comfort. Tucked within a quiet residential enclave of 95 homes, this exceptional two story pool home offers over 3,000 square feet of beau

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691490
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Jan Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin