Active
Property Photos
111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,495,000

Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Experience elevated urban living in this spectacular penthouse residence at The Mark in the heart of downtown Sarasota, showcasing sweeping views of the city skyline, Sarasota Bay, and the Gulf of Mexico, this home blends sophisticated design with luxurious comfort. Thoughtful upgrades include custom lighting and automatic window shades throughout. Voluminous ceilings, 24" white porcelain floors and expansive windows create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The open concept floor plan is designed for effortless entertaining, featuring a gourmet kitchen w/Jenn Aire appliances, spacious dining area, and elegant living room that opens to an oversized private terrace complete with a summer kitchen and electric grill. The primary suite offers two generous walk in closets and a spa inspired bath with a deep soaking tub, dual vanities, a glass enclosed water closet, and a separate glass enclosed shower. Both the primary and guest bedrooms enjoy water views. Two parking spaces within the private attached garage. The Mark offers exceptional amenities including 24 hour concierge service, state of the art fitness center, resort style heated saltwater pool and spa, club room w/catering kitchen, fireplace, billiards and more. Located within close proximity to Whole Foods, Restaurants, cultural venues, art galleries and Bayfront Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,089
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2291
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Kolter
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2026.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle Villanueva
  • Association Phone: 941-348-1400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1208, MARK SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027034188
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1208
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: DTC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,264,000.00 ($948.07 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 302 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ***new construction special!!! **** introducing villa ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the rosemary district by local aw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588306
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Golden Gate Point 2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,295,000.00 ($736.76 / sqft )

509 Golden Gate Point 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new, custom built, and move in ready, this full floor condominium residence at En Pointe offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and elevated coastal living on Golden Gate Point. Set within a li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4598042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Brittany Perrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Orange Avenue 218, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,428,200.00 ($710.00 / sqft )

410 Orange Avenue 218 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing ORANGE ONE ! Downtown Sarasota and the Rosemary Districts newest and brightest shining star. ORANGE ONE is a 30 unit mixed use development in the red hot R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603674
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,263,000.00 ($975.01 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 406 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Property Overview: Completion due in Feb 2026. New construction in Sarasotas eclectic Rosemary District. Designed by award winning architects

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640326
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,264,000.00 ($948.07 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 306 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada, the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local awar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640330
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 17phd, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,890,000.00 ($674.60 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 17phd More Like This

Penthouse Perfection in the Heart of Downtown Sarasota The Plaza at Five Points Poised high above the vibrant cultural epicenter of Sarasota, this exceptionally renovated 17th floor penthouse at The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650526
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1204, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950,000.00 ($810.66 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare penthouse offering at Mark Sarasota. 111 S Pineapple Ave. #1204 is a one of a kind 12th floor residence and the largest home in the building, offering 2,845 square feet under air and over 3,600 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660919
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,899,000.00 ($880.62 / sqft )

35 Watergate Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Ritz Carlton living on Sarasota Bay, where you can experience timeless elegance in this rare corner residence at The Ritz Carlton Tower Building, and every detail has been thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668452
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 4th Street 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,375,000.00 ($537.45 / sqft )

1542 4th Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anchored in Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District, a hub of art, dining, and design just steps from downtown, this contemporary multi level residence captures the essence of urban coastal living. Define

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669223
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,395,000.00 ($770.34 / sqft )

1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above exquisite Sarasota Bay, Ritz Carlton Residences #1202 harmonizes a breathtaking display of scale, privacy, dramatic views, and exceptional design. Internationally renowned interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669857
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nora Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin